Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Distribution Cable, Flame Fiber Optical Cable, Fiber Cable Indoor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Yellow Jacket 8core Indoor Distribution 0.9mm Fiber Optical Cable, Figure 8 Self-Support Singlemode 288 Core of Optical Fiber Cable, Single Mode 6f Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTA and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Indoor Fiber Optical Cable Yellow Jacket 8core Indoor Distribution 0.9mm Fiber Optical Cable

Yellow Jacket 8core Indoor Distribution 0.9mm Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $1.33 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $1.33/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 300km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Indoor distribution cable
  • Type: Single More or Multimode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • HS Code: 8544700
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Indoor Cable
  • Connection Structure: Glass Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE Fiber optics
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
Product Description
 

Yellow jacket 8core Indoor Distribution 0.9mm fiber optical cable

Yellow Jacket 8core Indoor Distribution 0.9mm Fiber Optical Cable

Quick Detail:

  1. Type: 8core fiber cable with yellow jacket distribution
  2. Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  3. Optical Fiber: G652D, G657A, G657B
  4. Application: Indoor fiber cable,0.9mm 
  5. Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
  6. Cable color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Blue, Green, White, Black, Red...
 

Features:

  1. Aramid yarn for strength member
  2. Good mechanical and temperature performance
  3. Meet various requirements of market and clients
  4. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
  5. Soft,flexible,easy to splice,and with big capacity date transmission
Yellow Jacket 8core Indoor Distribution 0.9mm Fiber Optical Cable

Application:

  1. Suitable for communication equipment servrd

  2. Adopted to indoor distribution.
  3. As pigtail of communication equipment

  4. Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

Technical Parameters:

 
Description02~12 fiber,0.9mm, Φ900μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.distribution cable.
StandardsComply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.
Cable Code
 020406081012
Cable Diameter (mm)4.1±0.254.8±0.255.1±0.255.6±0.255.8±0.256.2±0.25
Cable Weight (kg/km)11.018.422242731
TBF Diameter900±50μm
Mechanical Characteristics
Tensile StrengthLong term200N
Short term660N
Crush ResistanceLong term300N/100mm
Short term1000N/100mm
Bending RadiusDynamic20×D (Cable Diameter)
Static10×D (Cable Diameter)
 

Optical Characteristics

 50/125μm62.5/125μmG.652G.655
Attenuation(+20°C)@850nm≤3.5dB/km≤3.5dB/km  
@1300nm≤1.5dB/km≤1.5dB/km  
@1310nm  ≤0.45dB/km≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm  ≤0.30dB/km≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500MHz·km≥200MHz·km  
@1300nm≥1000MHz·km≥600MHz·km  
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA  
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc  ≤1260nm≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling (-20°C~+85°C)@1300nm≤0.50dB/km≤0.50dB/km  
@1550nm  ≤0.20dB/km≤0.20dB/km
Environmental Characteristics
Transport Temperature-20°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature-20°C~+60°C
Installation Temperature-5°C~+50°C
Operating Temperature-20°C~+60°C

 

Our advantages:

1. High- integrity enterprise ( 90% regular customers).

2. Good quality with EXW price (A professional manufacturer).

3. Shortest delivery time (1000km FTTH just need 1 day).

4. QC: ISO 9002, ROHS, UL, REACH.

5. MOQ is 1 KM.

6. Exclusive testing laboratory costed 5,000,000 RMB

7. Long-term relationship with 3M, TYCO, FCI, COMDUMEX.

8. Free samples provided.

9. Customized.

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bert
*From:
To: Mr. Bert
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now