Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

PLC 1*16 Splitter, Mini Splitter, ABS Box PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1*4 Sc/APC Singlemode Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armour GYTA with Competitive Price, Armored OFC GYTC8S for Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical PLC Splitter 1*4 Sc/APC Singlemode Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1*4 Sc/APC Singlemode Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PLC Splitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, Reach, Ce, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Connection Structure: Customized
  • Allowed Pressure: N/100mm
  • Core: 1*4 /1*8 /1*16
  • Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag Packing
  • HS Code: 8544700
  • Type: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Application: Art, Sensor, Communication, Probe, Medicine
  • Material Shape: ABS Box PLC
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
  • Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
Product Description
1*4 SC/APC Singlemode Box Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
 
Product Description
Planar Light wave Circuits (PLC) splitter are manufactured using silica glass waveguide circuits and extremely 
precise alignment of optic fibers in very small package. They split or combine light from one or two incoming 
fibers to multiple numbers of outgoing fibers. 
They perform uniformly over a wide spectral range, with ultra-low losses. splitter are highly compact, reliable 
and a vailable in very wide range of fiber and connector types. All PLC splitters are fully compliant with the 
Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 standard.
Splitter contain no electronics and use no power. They are the network elements that put the passive in Passive 
Optical Network and are available in a variety of split ratios, including 1:8, 1:16, 1:32,1:64,2:8, 2:16, 2:32 & 2:64.

Standard Compliance
.   Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 & GR-1209-CORE-2001
.   TIA/EIA-568B.3 Fiber Optic Cabling Components Standard
.   IEE802.3z Standards for Fiber Optic Cabling
.   RoHS Certified for European Market Requirements

Features & Benefits
.   Low insertion losses, High Uniformity, High Reliability, High directivity.
.   Ultra-broadband performance (1250-1650nm)
.   Low Polarization Dependant Loses (PDL) and Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD)
.   1 or 2 input channels and up to 64 output channels
.   Ultra small, easy installation, suitable for all applications
.   Available with all type of packages and connectors
.   Ready for use in uncontrolled environment
 
Specifications
1 x N
ParameterUnit1 x 2 1 x 4 1 x 8 1 x 16 1 x 32 1 x 64 
Insertion Loss Max. dB3.8 7.0 10.4 13.9 17.2 22.0 
Channel Uniformity Max. dB0.6 0.5 0.5 1.4 1.6 2.5 
Polarization Dependent Loss Max. dB0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 
Wavelength Dependent Loss Max. dB0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 
Temperature Dependent Loss Max. dB0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 
Connector Dependent Loss Max. dB0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 
Operating Wavelength Min.-Maxnm1250 ~ 1650 
Return Loss Min. dB55 
Directivity Min. dB55 
Operating Temperature °C -40 ~ + 85 
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ + 85 
Maximum Input Power Max. mW 500 
Fiber Type ITU G.652D or G.657A 
 
2 x N
Parameter Unit 2 x 2 2 x 4 2 x 8 2 x 16 2 x 32 2 x 64 
Insertion Loss Max. dB4.0 7.3 10.7 14 17.5 22.5 
Channel Uniformity Max. dB0.8 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.8 3.0 
Polarization Dependent Loss Max. dB0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 
Wavelength Dependent Loss Max. dB0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 
Temperature Dependent Loss Max. dB0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 
Connector Dependent Loss Max. dB0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 
Operating Wavelength Min.-Max. nm1250 ~ 1650 
Return Loss Min. dB55 
Directivity Min. dB55 
Operating Temperature °C -40 ~ + 85 
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ + 85 
Maximum Input Power Max. mW500 
Fiber Type ITU G.652D or G.657A
 
Connector Type Code
CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector 
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APCMUMUDNDIN
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APCMTMTRJE2E2000
 
 Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
PLC-108B-30SP0005-30SP00051*81*8 PLC splitter, boxed type package, input and output fiber  3, 
length 0.5M, and Connector SC/PC.
 
Tag: PLC, Fiber Optic PLC
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now