Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Optic Cable Network, Fiber Optic Cable, Mini Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH with FRP Strengthen, FTTH FTTX Gepon Optical Receiver ONU, 48c Fiber Single Mode Dielectric ADSS Optical Wire Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Drop Cable Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH with FRP Strengthen

Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH with FRP Strengthen

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH
  • Type: Indoor Cable
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
  • Model No.: GJYXFCH
  • Sheath: LSZH PE
  • Fiber Counts: 1-2 Cores
  • Transport Package: Paper Box
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Telecommunication
  • Connection Structure: Patch Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 1 Core or 2 Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cable Type: G657A or G652D
  • Structure: 2.0*5.0
  • Installation: Aerial
  • Trademark: Customized
  • Specification: Customized
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
 
                 FRP Strengthen Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH
Description       
 The 250um colored coating fiber is positioned in the centre. Two parallel FIber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at

the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color UV and flame resistant LSZH sheath.
Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH with FRP Strengthen


 

Product Construction:
Fiber:
1-2 fibers
250um colored coating fiber 


Strength Member:
Steel wire or FRP (Fiber glass reinforced plastic) 


Messenger Member:
FRP Non-mentallic strengthen member


Outer Jacket:
UV and flame resistant LSZH


Features:

  • Good UV and flame resistant.
  • Bow type flat structure.
  • Compact, soft, flexible, easy to install.
  • Fig8 self-supporting design.
  • Designed for use with cheap attachment hardware.

Applications:

  • Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises .
  • Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, 
  • Especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.

 

Options:
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber 

 

Optical Characteristics
 
Fiber Type             AttenuationOverfilled launch BandwidthEffective Modal Bandwidth10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius 
 Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm    850/1300nm      850nm     850nm 
 Unit     dB/km    dB/km    MHZ.km     MHZ.km          m        mm
 G652D  0.36/0.22            16
 G657A1  0.36/0.22            10
 G657A2  0.36/0.22            7.5
 50/125    3.0/1.0     ≥500/500          30
 62.2/125    3.0/1.0     ≥200/500          30
 OM3    3.0/1.0     ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        30
 OM4    3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700      ≥550        30
 B1-OM3    3.0/1.0    ≥1500/500      ≥2000      ≥300        7.5
 B1-OM4    3.0/1.0     ≥3500/500      ≥4700       ≥550        7.5
 

 

Structure and Technical Specification

  Fiber Count

   Cable Diameter

         (mm)

   Cable Weight

        (kg/km)


   Tensile Strength

       (N/100mm)

         Crush Resistance

                (N/100mm)

 Short Term Long Term   Short Term  Long Term
      1-4       5.2*2.0          18     600      300     2200    1000

Note :1.This datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for

          more information. 

         2.The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250μm.

         3.The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength member of  FRP  and Steel are used.

MAIN PRODUCTS:
Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH with FRP Strengthen


ABOUT US:

Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH with FRP Strengthen


 

Quality and Safety 
We have implemented a strict and complete quality control system, which ensures that each product can meet quality requirements of customers. Besides, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment. Our products have passed RoHS, ISO9001 and TLC certifications.

Our Principles 
Full customer satisfaction 
Commitment to high-quality service 
Long-term cooperation and profits for each other.
Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH
PACKING LIST:
Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH
WHY CHOOSE US:
Self-Supporting Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH
MORE INFORMATION:

 

Payment

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

Shipping & Delivery

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

Return and Warranty:

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have 5 years warranty. If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service. If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

 

Tag: drop cable; fiber cable; aerial cable.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now