Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Drop Wire, FTTH, Aerial Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor (Indoor) Drop Wire 1f FTTH Mini Optical Fiber Cable, Factory Competitive Prices 96core GYFTY-Dielectric Optical Fiber Cable, 12 Core Armored Style of Optic Fiber Cable GYTA53 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Drop Cable Outdoor (Indoor) Drop Wire 1f FTTH Mini Optical Fiber Cable

Outdoor (Indoor) Drop Wire 1f FTTH Mini Optical Fiber Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
2,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.02 US $0.018 US $0.015
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
2,000-9,999 US $0.02
10,000-19,999 US $0.018
20,000+ US $0.015
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Drop Cable
  • Messenger Material: Steel Wire
  • Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Installation: Indoor & Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable
  • Fiber Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
  • Diameter of Messenger Wire: 1.0mm
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Drop Cable
  • Connection Structure: Drop Cable
  • Product Name: Drop Cable
  • Other Messenger Material: FRP, Kfrp
  • Jacket Color: Black, White
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Od of Cable: 2.0mm*5.0mm
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE drop cable or OEM
  • Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Outdoor (Indoor) Drop Wire 1F FTTH Mini Optical Fiber Cable
Outdoor (Indoor) Drop Wire 1f FTTH Mini Optical Fiber CableOutdoor (Indoor) Drop Wire 1f FTTH Mini Optical Fiber Cable

Description:

The FTTH drop cable  is positioned in the centre. Two parrallel fiber reinforced plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath. The typical self-supporting bow-type drop fiber optic cable consists of GJXFH/GJXH cable and an additional strength member (steel wire or stranded steel wire).

 

 Characteristics:

1.Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.
2.Two parallel FRP/ steel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.
3. Novel groove design, easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance, higher tensile strength.
4. Single Steel wire as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.
5. Simple structure light weight and high practicability.
6. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.
7. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, environment-friently, good safe.

 

 Application:
1. High performance optical network operating
2. High speed optical routes in buildings (FTTH)
3. Suitable as cable extending from outdoor (as aerial cable) to indoor

 

 Standards:
Comply with standard YD/T 1997-2009,ICEA-596,GR-409,IEC 60794.

FTTH drop cable Technical Data:

 Items

 Specifications

 Fiber Count

2

 

Colored Coating Fiber

 Dimension

250mm±15μm

 Color

Blue,Orange

Tight buffer

0.9mm Tight buffer no jelly

Supporting messenger wire

Dimension

0.33* 7

Material

Galvanized steel wire strands

Strength member

Dimension

0.45mm±0.10

Material

FRP (or steel wire)

Outer Jacket

 Material

LSZH Lower smoke zero haloge frame retardant & UV Ant

 Color

 Black

Cable Diameter dimensions

2.0( Height) × 5.3 W ± 0.1 mm(width)


Optical fiber data:

No.

                 Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±0.5

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.36

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.22


Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

 Items

 Unit

 Specifications

Tension(Long Term)

N

500

 Tension(Short Term)

N

800

Crush(Long Term)

N/100mm

1000

Crush(Short Term)

N/100mm

2200

Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius(Static)

mm

10D

Installation Temperature

ºC

-0ºC to + 60ºC

Operating Temperature

ºC

-20ºC to + 70ºC

Storage Temperature

ºC

-20ºC to + 70


Note:

1.Not all the FTTH cables are in the list.  1,2,4,6,8 fibers are available. Steel wire/FRP/KFRP material of strength member and messenger wire are available.
2.Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
3.The dimensions and raw materials can be designed according to the demand of the customers.
4.Standard Reel Length: 1000m/reel: other lengths available on request. 

 

Related products:

                           

 

       

                           

 

 

                           

Packaging & Shipping

*Standard Packaging:The FTTH drop cable  is rolled by Plastic Reel or wooden drum.1KM /drum or other required. 

 *Sheath mark:The following printing(white hot foil indentatioin)is applied at 1-meter intervals.

a. Supplier: KSD or as cuctomer required

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type, Fiber Count) 

c. Year of manufacture: xxx

d. Length marking in meters

Shipping:we have shipping department with professional guys work together with the experienced shipping agent overall the world.

 

Company Information

Dong Guan Tw-Scie Co., Ltd. is one of the biggest manufacturer of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 10 years manufacturing and selling experience, providing superior professional fiber optic cables to worldwide customers.We specializes in R&D, manufacture and sales of all kinds of optical fiber cables, including ADSS, OPGW, OPPC, fiber optic unit, optical fiber ribbon and etc. Until now, we has our full range of optical fiber cable to EU, Canada, Korea, Malaysia, Australia,Thailand, Vietnam, Zambia, Colombia, Nepal, Philippine, Bulgaria, etc.The company has achieved certificates of Quality Management System ISO9001, Environment Management System ISO14001,Health and Safety Management System OHSAS18001 and SGS.Our target is to be the most highly regarded and successful fiber optic cable company in the world and brings convenience to people.

Outdoor (Indoor) Drop Wire 1f FTTH Mini Optical Fiber Cable
Outdoor (Indoor) Drop Wire 1f FTTH Mini Optical Fiber Cable
ITEMSUNITSSPECIFICATION
AttenuationdB/km≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm.km≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2.km≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber)nm≤1260
Mode Field Diameterum9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricityum≤0.
Cladding Diameterum125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity errorum≤12.5
Coating Diameterum245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turndB≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Testkpsi≥100
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now