Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Drop Cable, FTTH Cable, Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Core FTTH Drop Cable for Electric Supply Gjyxch, Aerial FTTH 2 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Used in Telecommunication, 2 Core G657A FTTH Drop Cable with Self-Supporting Messenger and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core FTTH Drop Cable for Electric Supply Gjyxch

2 Core FTTH Drop Cable for Electric Supply Gjyxch

FOB Price: US $0.057 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.057/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Drop Cable
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Messenger Material: Steel Wire
  • Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Installation: Indoor & Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable
  • Fiber Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
  • Messenger Od: 1.0mm
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Drop Cable
  • Connection Structure: Drop Cable
  • Brand: OEM
  • Product Name: Drop Cable
  • Other Messenger Material: FRP, Kfrp
  • Jacket Color: Black, White
  • Optical Fiber: G.657A
  • Diameter: 2.0mm*5.0mm
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE drop cable or OEM
  • Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
2 Core FTTH Drop Cable for Electric Supply GJYXCH

Product Description
typeGJYXCH drop cable
core2
fiberG657A
gauge(mm)2.0*5.0
weight(kg/km)18.1
long-term tensile strength(N)100
short-term tensile strength(N)200
static bend radius(mm)15
dynamic bend radius(mm)30
standardYD/T 1997.1-2014
featuresupporting steel wire 


2 FIBER FTTH OUTDOOR FIBER OPTIC CABLE
Your partner of FTTH project.

Recommended laying methods
Drop Cable used in access networks or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises networks
Fiber CountCable Diameter(mm)Cable Weight(kg/km) 
Tensile Strength (N/100mm)
 
Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius(mm)Storage
Temperature(ºC)
1-46.0×3.027600/3001000/50015D/30D-40~+70

ITEMSUNITSSPECIFICATION
AttenuationdB/km≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm.km≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2.km≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber)nm≤1260
Mode Field Diameterum9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricityum≤0.8
Cladding Diameterum125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity errorum≤12.5
Coating Diameterum245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turndB≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Testkpsi≥100


Drop Cable Structure characters
1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
2. Drop Cable 's Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standard
3. The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standard
4. Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice and with big capacity data transmission

Drop Cable should be used 
Used in the access network or CPN introduced into the room from the outside cable 
Integrated wiring in buildings used for the introduction of cable, especially when the introduction of indoor or outdoor overhead wiring 

Drop Cable Features 
Has good mechanical and environmental performance 
Flame (or retardant) performance to meet the standards 
Sheath of the mechanical and physical properties to meet the relevant standards 
Easy installation, flexible, convenient connecting and supporting high-capacity data transmission 
Meet market and user demands 

Drop Cable Customization
Fiber types: Single-mode G. 652 or G. 655 or G657fiber, A1a or A1b multimode fiber, or other models and types of fiber 
Jacket material: Flame-retardant polyvinyl chloride (PVC), smoke halogen (LSZH), polyurethane (TPU) or other agreed material 
Jacket Color: (including fiber optic cable in color) the color of the standard requirements, but also other agreed upon color 
Cable Size: Nominal fiber size, but also other agreed size 
Delivery length: 1km or 2km, but also other agreed length 
Other requirements: Other special requirements agreed

Company Info:
Dong Guan Tw-Scie Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise group in China devoted to communications undertakings with our own impoters and exporters rights. Since its founding, high quality products an strong co-operations have enabled the enterprise to stably and rapidly grow into a specialized communication 
Manufacturer supplier and engineering service provider the most complete product line-up and specifications in the fiber and cable industry of China. 

The enterprise is possessed of a passel of faithful, intelligent, conscientious talents. While bending ourselves to following with the worldwide advanced development and application, we build up cooperation ties with many scientific research academy. 

yearly productive capacity 
fiber 4 million fkm 
fiber cable  1.2 million core km
data cable 96000 cases
municipal telephone cable 6 couple million 6 couple km
 

annual export volume
200,000 km cable

8 advantages:
1.top-class equipments imported from the US, Japan and EU
2.advanced technical arts
3.innovation team
4.modern management
5.high quality staff
6.CE,UL,ROHS,CCC,ISO9001 certification 
7.postdoctoral scientific  research  workstation
8.provincial garden-style enterprise

The main products of our enterprise are: 
Drop cable, optical cable, drop cable, Optical media converter, optical transceiver, optical coupler, optical modem, optical connector, optical distribution frame. 


Tag: GJYXCH, DROP CABLE, LSZH.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cindy
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now