Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optic Fiber, Submarine Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GJFJV (Y) Indoor Fiber Optic Cable-Multi Purpose Distribution Cables, 24 Core Non-Metalic Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY, High Quality LSZH G. 657A1 2 Core FTTH Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Indoor Fiber Cable GJFJV (Y) Indoor Fiber Optic Cable-Multi Purpose Distribution Cables

GJFJV (Y) Indoor Fiber Optic Cable-Multi Purpose Distribution Cables

FOB Price: US $0.5 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Optic Distribution Cable
  • Type: PLC Patch Cable
  • Brand: OEM
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Operating Temperature: -40 C ~ +70 C
  • Install Style: Outdoor Direct Buried
  • Core Number: Customized
  • Brand Name: Tw-Scie Fiber Optic Cable or as Required
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Guangdong Dongguan
  • Application: Telecommunication
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Central Member: Mentallic Strength Member
  • Filling Gel: Water Blocking
  • Armor: Steel Armoring
  • Number of Conductors: up to 10
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description

GJFJV(Y) Indoor Fiber Optic Cable-Multi Purpose Distribution Cables

GJFJV (Y) Indoor Fiber Optic Cable-Multi Purpose Distribution Cables


GJFJV (Y) Indoor Fiber Optic Cable-Multi Purpose Distribution Cables
GJFJV (Y) Indoor Fiber Optic Cable-Multi Purpose Distribution Cables


SPECIFICATION:

This specification covers a series of cables with 2 to 12 fibers. The cable fulfils the fire performance test of IEC332-1 and IEC332-3C.

 

APPLICATION:    

1. Patch  Cable

2. Indoor cabling

 

CONSTRUCTION DATA:

Tight buffer fiber diameter

900+/-50um

Tight buffered fiber color

1. Blue 2. Orange 3. Green 4. Brown 5. Grey 6. White 7. Red 8. Black 9 Yellow 10. Violet 11. Pink 12. Aqual

Core reinforce

Aramid yarn

Out jacket material

PVC

 

 

TECHNICAL DATA-PHYSICAL

Fiber count

2

4

6

8

10

12

Cable diameter (mm)

3.2

4.8

5.1

5.6

5.8

6.2

Cable weight (kg/km)

16

18.6

22.6

25.2

31.8

33.4

Temperature rating

-20 ~+60ºC

Operation storage

-20 ~+60ºC

 

 

TECHNICAL DATA-MECHANICAL:

Max. loading (IEC794-1) Installation operation

660N

200N

Min. bend radius (IEC794-1)

Long term (mm)

Short term (mm)

 

20xD

10xD

Crush resistance (IEC794-1)

1000N/100mm

 

 

TECHNICAL DATA-TRANSMISSION:


Fiber type

Single-mode (1310/1550nm)

Multi-mode (50/125um)

(850/1300nm)

Multi-mode

(62.5/125um)

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation

Typical

0.36/0.22

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

Maximum

0.5/0.4

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Zero dispersion slope

<0.093ps/kmnm2

-

-

Dispersion (1285~1340nm)

-3.5~ 3.5ps/ (nmkm)

-

-

Mode field diameter

9.3+/-0.4um

-

-

Cutoff wavelength cable

<1270nm

-

-

Bandwidth

@850nm

-

200MHzkm

160MHzkm

@1300nm

-

400MHzkm

200MHzkm

Cladding diameter (um)

125+/-1.0

125+/-1.0

125+/-1.0

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now