Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Media Converter, Fiber Transceiver, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optic Module Fiber Transceiver Media Converter with 2 Port, Factory Competitive Prices 96core GYFTY-Dielectric Optical Fiber Cable, 12 Core Armored Style of Optic Fiber Cable GYTA53 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Equipment Optic Module Fiber Transceiver Media Converter with 2 Port

Optic Module Fiber Transceiver Media Converter with 2 Port

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Paper Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Media Converter
  • Type: Wireless
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Max Rate: 1000Mbps/1gbps
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Condition: New and Used
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Data Link: 10 Gigabit LAN
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
Product Description

Optic Module Fiber Transceiver Media Converter

Optic Module Fiber Transceiver Media Converter with 2 Port
Descriptions:

The fiber optic transceiver module is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C etc.

The fiber optic transceiver module is high performance, cost effective module up to 160km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The module are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information.

 

Features:

  1. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  2. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibrationor External Calibration
  3. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  4. Compatible with RoHS
  5. +3.3V single power supply
  6. Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C
Optic Module Fiber Transceiver Media Converter with 2 Port

Performance Parameters

System parametersTechnical indicators
Center wavelengthCompliance with ITU-I standard
Data Rate (Gbps)

FC: 8.5Gbps /10G

SONET OC-192, STM-64 (9.953Gbps)

10G WAN (10Gbps)10G LAN (10.31Gbps)

10G POS

Optical interface type8xSFP+
NMSTELNET,SNMP,WEB
SizeOTU Module26.5(W)× 195(H)× 252(D)
1-slot chassis482.6(W)x350(D)x43.6(H)
8-slot chassis482.6(W)x360(D)x109(H)
16-slot chassis482.6(W)x360(D)x261.6(H)
EnvironmentOperating Temperature-10ºC ~ 60ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC ~ 80ºC
Relative humidity5% ~ 95% Non-condensing
Power Consumption≤15W

 

Applications:

  1. Gigabit Ethernet
  2. Fiber Channel
  3. Switch to Switch interface
  4. Switched backplane applications
  5. Router/Server interface
  6. Other optical transmission systems

Ordering Informations:

ModelDescriptionRemark
FR8000-OTUQS2S4-channel SFP+ to XFP+ OEO Converter CardSFP*8 optical module optional
FR8000-CH11U chassis1U, 2Fans, AC/DC power module optional
FR8000-CH166U chassis6U, 4Fans, AC/DC power module optional
 
Tags:

optical fiber media converter,

ethernet media converter,Fiber Transceiver Media Converter

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. alan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. alan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now