Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Patchcord, Indoor Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Armored FC, Sc, LC, St, MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Optical Communication System, Aerial Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable GYFTY with Competitive Price, 1 Core Black Drop Fiber Cable of Good Performance and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Indoor Fiber Optical Cable Armored FC, Sc, LC, St, MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Optical Communication System

Armored FC, Sc, LC, St, MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Optical Communication System

FOB Price: US $1.25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Patch Cord Indoor
  • Type: Single More or Multimode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001, Reach
  • Sheath Material: LSZH,PVC,
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag Packing
  • HS Code: 8544700
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
  • Connection Structure: FC-MTRJ
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
Product Description

Armored FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord for optical communication system

 

Quick Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: TW-SCIE or OEM

ConnectorS : SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MTRJ,MU,MPO etc...

Optical Fiber Type: G652D,G652D, 50/125  62.5/125  G657A1  G657A2

Ferrule end Face: UPC,APC

Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm

Cable Length:1M, 3M, 10M, customized

Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH

CORE:  Simplex, Duplex


Armored FC, Sc, LC, St, MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Optical Communication System

Descriptions:

Low insertion,high return loss, SC-SC-SM-DX fiber optic patch cord is a square,snap-in connectors latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

 

Application:

Usage: Testing equipment,FTTX+LAN,Optical fiber CATV,Optical communication system and

Telecommunications.

Specifications:

 
Insertion lossesG652D
dB
≤ 0.2
Return lossesG652D ≥ 60
AttenuationdB/Km0,3
ConnectorstypeSC/APC
FiberMonomode (SM) G652
Outer sheathmaterialLSZH PVC
Ø mm3
colorOrange 
Available jumper lengthsm10
 
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber  D=G652D3=Φ3mm H=LSZH 
 LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  B=Bow
-type
 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 


Order Information:
Connector
Fiber Core
Cable Diameter
Fiber Type
Polishing
Cable Jacket
Cable Color
Fiber Length

LC
SC
FC
ST
D4
MU
DIN
SMA
MPO
MTRJ
E2000

Simplex
Duplex

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

SM:9/125um
MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
OM3

PC
UPC
APC

PVC
LSZH

Yellow
Orange
Aqua
others

1M
2M
3M
10M
20M
30M

 
 

Availabilities:

--Full specifications: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, Etc.
--Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
--Singlemode and multimode available
--PC, UPC and APC polishing available
--Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
--Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
--Pigtail available
--Loopback available
--Customized lengths upon request
--100% TESTED before shipping
Armored FC, Sc, LC, St, MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Optical Communication System

Factory Guarantee:

1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.

2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for

fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products

enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.
 

Service Advantage:

1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.

2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing

environment and requirements.
 

Quality Advantage:

1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management

standardISO9001:2008.

2.We have not received complaints from customers on product quality right now.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lily
*From:
To: Ms. Lily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now