Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 2 Core Optic Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 2 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 36 Core Competitive Prices GYTA53 Optical Cable, 24c Fiber Optical Cable with Figure-8 Self-Supporting Gyxtc8s Type and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Drop Cable FTTH 2 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FTTH 2 Cores Singlemode Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FOB Price: US $0.032 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.032/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH
  • Type: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: Short Term 1500n; Long Term 600n
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Reach, Tlc etc.
  • Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE / LSZH PE
  • Fiber Count: 2-288 Core
  • Loose Tube Material: PBT
  • Color of Loose Tube: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown etc
  • Single Armour Material: Corrugated Steel Tape
  • Installation Style: Duct,Aerial
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable
  • Connection Structure: Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: Short Term 1000n; Long Term 300n
  • Core: 2-288 Core
  • Brand: Tw-Scie or OEM
  • Model No: GYTS Outdoor Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable
  • Brand Name of Fiber: Corning ,Yofc,as Your Requiremen
  • Loose Tube Filling Material: Jerry
  • Central Strength Member: Steel Wire or FRP
  • Core Moisture Protection Methodology: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Flat Optical Fiber Cable GJXFH SZH Sheath Fiber Optic Drop Cable
 
1. Description
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.
 
2. Optical Characteristics
ItemsFiber type
G.652G.657
Attenuation(+20ºC)@1310nm≤0.45dB/km≤0.45dB/km
@1550nm≤0.30dB/km≤0.30dB/km
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1260nm
 
3. Technical Parameters
Cable typeFiber countCable diameterCable weightTensile StrengthCrush resistanceBending Radius
mmkg/kmLong/short Term NLong/Short Term N/100mmStatic/Dynamic mm
GJXH/GJXFH13.0*2.0830/60300/100010D/20D
GJXH/GJXFH23.0*2.01030/60300/100010D/20D
GJXH/GJXFH44.0*2.01230/60300/100010D/20D
 
4. Features:
Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
transmission property;
Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
fiber;
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
 

5. Our Serivces
Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
100% test before shipping.
OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)
 
6. FAQ
Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic Cables, PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.
The cable marking can be as required to printing?
Yes,You have only to give us your marking.
 
 
Tag: Fiber Optic Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bert
*From:
To: Mr. Bert
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now