Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Sinle Mode Fiber Cable, FTTH Cable, Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical White Cable, 2 Core FTTH Gjxh Steel Wire Messenger Drop Cable, Corning Fiber Optic Cable Figure 8 Gyxtc8s Type Optical Fiber Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Drop Cable G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical White Cable

G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical White Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
2,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.02 US $0.018 US $0.015
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
2,000-9,999 US $0.02
10,000-19,999 US $0.018
20,000+ US $0.015
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Drop Cable
  • Messenger Material: Steel Wire
  • Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Installation: Indoor & Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable
  • Fiber Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
  • Diameter of Messenger Wire: 1.0mm
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
  • Application: Communication, Drop Cable
  • Connection Structure: Drop Cable
  • Product Name: Drop Cable
  • Other Messenger Material: FRP, Kfrp
  • Jacket Color: Black, White
  • Fiber Type: G.657A
  • Od of Cable: 2.0mm*5.0mm
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE drop cable or OEM
  • Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical White Cable
 
Product Description
Two core flat drop cable for fiber To The Home (FTTH) application, the cable is constructed with two single 
mode fibers protected by dielectric strength member made of fiber reinforced plastic (FRP) strength member 
and LSZH outer jacket.


It is very light in construction and easy to install, generally used for connecting Main distribution frame to 
consolidation point in home, apartment or offices. Industry standard connectors can be used for direct 
termination because of standard 250µm fiber size.


G657A FTTH Indoor 2 Core Fiber Optical White Cable

Complied With Or Exceeds Standard
.  ITU-T G652.D                                      .  ITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 
.  ITU-T G657.A                                      .  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2
.  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.2 OM3        .  IEC60793-2-10  type A1a.3 OM4
.  ISO/IEC 11801 , ISO/IEC 24702         .  IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
.  ANSI/TIA/EIA 568C.3                          .  ROHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU(ROHS2.0)


Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics
DESCRIPTION               CABLE SPECIFICATION
G652DG657A
Cladding non-circularity<1.0%≤0.7%
Mode eld diameter @ 1310nm          8.7~9.5µm          8.4~9.2µm      
Cladding diameter125.0+1.0µm               125.0+0.7µm        
Core concentricity error<0.6µm<0.5µm
Primary coating diameter                                   245±7µm245±5µm
Coating-cladding concentricity error≤12.0up 
fiber bend radius>4m
Proof level>1.5% strain
Fiber typeG652D OR G657A
Tensile load80N
Temperature-20~60°C

Transmission Characteristics
CHARACTERISTICECONDITIONVALUE
Attenuation@1310nm<0.40db/km
@1550nnm<0.30db/km
Macro bending lossØ 30 mmG652DG657A
10 turns at 1550nm<0.50db<0.25db
Chromatic dispersion@1310nm<3.5ps/nm.km
@1550nnm<18ps/nm.km
Cut-off wavelength <1260nm
Zero dispersion Slope ≤0.092ps/(nm².km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1312~1324nm

STANDARD Fiber COLOR CODE  
Fiber Number    Fiber Color    Fiber Number   Fiber Color
  Fiber 1                 Blue               Fiber 7              Red
  Fiber 2              Orange             Fiber 8             Black
  Fiber 3               Green              Fiber 9            Yellow
  Fiber 4              Brown               Fiber 10          Violet
  Fiber 5               Slate                Fiber 11           Rose
  Fiber 6              White                Fiber 12           Aqua
Fiber 13 and higher The color code is repeated with added black stripe or dash
Note: Fiber Tube color will be followed with same order.


FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJXFH



Ordering Guide
XXABCCL
Cable Type Jacket Fiber CountFiber Type(FXX)Jacket Color(CL)
 GJXFH1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=PE
No. Of Fiber 
01F,02F
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D
G657A=9/125 G657A
As noted in 
Color code chart

Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
OC-GJXFH-22G652DWH2 cores Singlemode G652D GJXFH Fiber Optic Cable, 
LSZH jacket, White color.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category