Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Drop Patch Cord, FTTH Cord, Drop Wire Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/PC -SC/PC GJXFH Type White Fiber Optic Drop Patch Cord, Factory Competitive Prices 96core GYFTY-Dielectric Optical Fiber Cable, 12 Core Armored Style of Optic Fiber Cable GYTA53 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Drop Cable FC/PC -SC/PC GJXFH Type White Fiber Optic Drop Patch Cord

FC/PC -SC/PC GJXFH Type White Fiber Optic Drop Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
2,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.02 US $0.018 US $0.015
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
2,000-9,999 US $0.02
10,000-19,999 US $0.018
20,000+ US $0.015
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ftth patch cord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Drop Cable
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Messenger Material: Steel Wire
  • Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Installation Style: Indoor & Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable
  • Fiber Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
  • Diameter of Messenger Wire: 1.0mm
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
  • Application: Communication, Drop Cable
  • Connection Structure: Drop Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Drop Cable
  • Product Name: Drop Cable
  • Other Messenger Material: FRP, Kfrp
  • Jacket Color: Black, White
  • Optical Fiber Type: G.657A
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 2.0mm*5.0mm
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE drop cable or OEM
  • Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Product Description

Drop Cable is used in high speed and broadband telecommunication applications. It is suitable for 
both indoor and outdoor applications. The indoor fiber construction comprises of two colored optical 
fibers, 2 parallel FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) strength members and an LSZH Jacket. The Outdoor 
Drop Cable construction is similar to the indoor cable, except the cable jacket is made up of a Flame 
Retardant Black PE and has a steel wire for aerial installations. These light weight cables are suitable 
for direct installations in villas and multi dwelling units due to their excellent crush and impact resistance 
properties.

FC/PC -SC/PC GJXFH Type White Fiber Optic Drop Patch Cord
FC/PC -SC/PC GJXFH Type White Fiber Optic Drop Patch Cord


Features
Special low-bend-sensitivity G657 fiber provides high bandwidth 
    and excellent communication transmission property.
Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush 
    resistance to protect the fibers.
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.
The strong steel passenger provided good tensile load during aerial application.
Single steel wire or FRP as additional strength member ensuring good 
    performance of tensile strength.

Drop cable patch cord will be produced to different kind of connectors 
   and different length according to the construction need.


Fiber Parameters

ITEMValue
Fiber typeG657A or G652D
Cladding Diameter125±0.7 (µm)
Cladding non-circularity ≤0.7(%)
Core-cladding concentricity error≤0.5 (µm)
Mode field Diameter @13108.4~9.2(µm)
Cladding -coating concentricity error≤12.0up
Coating Diameter245±0.5 (µm)
Attenuation(max.) 1310nm≤0.4(dB/km)
1550nm≤0.3(dB/km)
Bend Loss (dB)Bend Radius1015
Bend Turns110
1550nm≤0.75≤0.25
1625nm≤1.5≤1.0

Cable Parameters
ITEMSPECIFICATIONS
Fiber TypeSM
Fiber count1~2
 
Jacket
Diameter2.0±0.1mm × 5.1±0.1mm
MaterialStandard: LSZH Option: PE or other
ColorBlack or White
Strength MemberFRP or Single steel wire

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics
ITEMSUNITESPECIFICATIONS
GJYXFCHGJXFH
Tension Term(Long Term)N30040
Tension Term(Short Term)N60080
Crush Term(Long Term)N/100mm1000500
Crush Term(Short Term)N/100mm22001000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)mm30D20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static)mm15D10D
 

Connector Type Code

CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector 
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUMTMTRJDNDINE2E2000
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now