Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Optic Cable Network, Breakout Fiber Cable, St Patch Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Core Indoor Bundle Fiber Optical Cable, 6 Cores Outdoor GYFTY Type Cable Fiber Optic Waterproof Pigtail, Aerial Optical Fibre Cable 2 Core Network Use Gyxtc8s and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Indoor Fiber Optical Cable 16 Core Indoor Bundle Fiber Optical Cable

16 Core Indoor Bundle Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $0.5 / Meter
Min. Order: 10,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
10,000 Meters US $0.5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GJPFJV
  • Type: Indoor Cable
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Sheath Color: Customized
  • Diameter: 0.6/0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Transport Package: Paper Box
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Telecommunication
  • Connection Structure: Patch Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 1 Core or 2 Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Cores: 144 Cores
  • Fiber Brand: Yofc Corning
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St...
  • Trademark: Customized
  • Specification: Customized
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
SM/MM Indoor Bundle Fiber Optical Cable
Specifications
Multi core fiber optical cable
1. CE, RoHS, ISO9001 psaaed
2. G652D fiber
3. Large scale professional manufacturer

FEATURES:
Construction features: 2-24 core single mold or Multimode tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn stiffener, jacket could adopt PVC or LSOH material
Applicable Temperature: -20° C~+60° C
Performance and Features:
2-12cores tight tube optical fiber cable, high modulus aramid fiber strength member, and high-performance outer sheath material

Applications
1. Access Network
2. Telecom/CATV Systems
3. FTTX
Fiber breakout cable Applications:
- FTTH, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
- Video transmission, Data transmission
- Active Device Termination
- Premise Installations
- Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
- Industrial, medical & military
- Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
 
About fiber breakout cable:
- MPO/MTP OM3 3.0mm fiber optic breakout cables
- MPO/MTP-LC fiber optic harness patch cables
- MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.
- The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
- The optical fiber to the building
- The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics
ITEMValue
Max. Tensile Load (Short Term)1500N
Max. Tensile Load (Long Term)600N
Max. Crush Load (Short Term)2000N/100mm
Max Crush Load (Long Term)1000N/100mm
UL Fire RatedOFNR
Operating Temperature-20°C to +60°C
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Sheath MaterialStandard: PVC  Optional: LSZH, PE or other


 
MTP/MPO fiber breakout cable descriptions:
MTP/MPO harness cable, also called MTP/MPO breakout cable or MTP/MPO fan-out cable, is a fiber optic cable terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and MTP/MPO/LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end. The main cable is usually 3.0mm LSZH Round cable, breakout 2.0mm cable. Female and Male MPO/MTP Connector is available and Male type connector has pins. All MPO/MTP Connectors we use USConec Brand. All Kocentoptec's MPO/MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) Standard. We can do Standard type and Elite type both. For the jacket cable we can do 3.0mm round cable also can be flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon MTP cables. We can offer Single mode and Multimode MTP fiber optical patch cables, custom design MTP fiber optic cable assemblies, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, SM, MM, Simplex, Duplex, 12core MTP/MPO patch cables, 24core MTP/MPO patch cables, 48core MTP/MPO patch cables all is available.
MTP/MPO harness cables are designed for high density applications requiring high performance and speedy installation. Harness cables provide a transition from multi-fibers cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. The MTP/MPO harness cables are terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and standard LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end. Therefore, they can meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.
 
Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum
 
Packing
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Info
*From:
To: Mr. Info
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now