Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Self-Supporting Figure 8, Cable for CCTV System, Fibre Kabel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Aerial Figure 8 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S, FTTH FTTX Gepon Optical Receiver ONU, 48c Fiber Single Mode Dielectric ADSS Optical Wire Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Aerial/Air Cable Aerial Figure 8 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

Aerial Figure 8 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
2,000-9,999 10,000-49,999 50,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.31 US $0.3 US $0.295
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
2,000-9,999 US $0.31
10,000-49,999 US $0.3
50,000+ US $0.295
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Figure 8 Cable
  • Conductor Material: Fiber Optics
  • Type: Aerial Self-Supporting
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Model: GYTC8S
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Material Shape: Figure 8
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, UL
  • Brand: OEM
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
Product Description
Aerial figure 8 9/125 single mode fiber optic cable GYTC8S

 
 Aerial Figure 8 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S
 
Note: We can print your brand name on the outer sheath of the cable for free 
 
 
Technical data:
Fiber coreStranded WireCable   diameter (mm)Messenger cable Diameter (mm)Cable Height (mm)Cable weight (kg/kg)Min.bend radiusMax.   Running tension (N)Safe running tension (N)Min.Breaking tension (N)Max.crush loading (N/100mm)
DynamicStaticShort termLong term
2-121×7-3.08.35.015.813510D20D30001000799020001000
 

Optical Characteristics: 

  G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20ºC)@1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
 @1310nm≤0.36 dB/km  
 @1550nm≤0.22 dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
 @1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm  

Aerial Figure 8 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S
Optical Cable Technical Data
 Fiber rangeSteelmessenger Cable outer MESSENGERCabe height Cabe weightMin-bendingAllowabe Safe Min.Brokem Max.crushed
specsdiameterwire outertensiontensiontensionoading force
  diameterDynamic   Long term
2241X7-3.09.85.217.519020times 4950250079901000
26-3610.318.8200cabe
38-6010.719.1235 diameter
2241X7-3.69.85.818.1200 71003500107101000
26-3610.318.9210 
38-6010.719.3220 
62-7211.319.9245 
74-9612.920.1270 
2-301X7-4.29.86.418.8210 97004800155501000
32-3610.319.3230 
38-6010.719.7240 
62-7211.320.3255 
72-9612.921.9290   

Packaging & Delivery:
Packaging Details
wooden drum or as customized.
Delivery Time
According to the order quantity, usually within 1 week
 

Description:

1.250μm Coloured Fiber

2.PBT loose Tube

3.Tube Filling Compound(Gel)

4.APL Moisture barrier

5.Stranded wires as the self-supporting messenger


Characteristics:
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· 100% cable core filling
· PSP enhancing moisture-proof
 

Standards:

GYTC8YA/S cable complies with Standard YD/Y 1155-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C


Our Company:
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise group in China devoted to communications undertakings with our own importers and exporters rights. Since its founding, high-quality products an strong co-operations have enabled the enterprise to stably and rapidly grow into a specialized communication 

Manufacturer supplier and engineering service provider the most completed product line-up and specifications in the fiber and cable industry of China. 

The enterprise is possessed of a passel of faithful, intelligent, conscientious talents. While bending ourselves to following with the worldwide advanced development and application, we build up cooperation ties with much scientific research academy. 

Aerial Figure 8 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S


Certificate:

Aerial Figure 8 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

FAQ:

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes.  We are the real manufacturer with 10 years' history.

 

2.What is your fiber brand?

Corning, YOFC, FiberHome, etc

 

3.Can you accept the small order?

Yes, small order is available.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always 
from small order.

 

4.What is your warranty period?

25 years for fiber optic cable

 

5.Which kind of certification you have?

ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHS.

 

6.What is your delivery time? 

Usually within 3-10 working days
 

7.What is your payment way?

 T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.

 

8.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.



More Products:

Aerial Figure 8 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S


More details, you can send me an enquiry, I'll give you a quick reply soon.

   
 


Tag:  figure 8 GYTC8S
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bert
*From:
To: Mr. Bert
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category