Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Optical Splitter 1X8, Factory Competitive Prices 96core GYFTY-Dielectric Optical Fiber Cable, 12 Core Armored Style of Optic Fiber Cable GYTA53 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PLC Splitter Single Mode Optical Splitter 1X8

Single Mode Optical Splitter 1X8

FOB Price: US $0.33 / Meter
Min. Order: 5,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
5,000 Meters US $0.33/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, fiber optic cable

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Optical Fiber Cable PLC
  • Certification: Reach, CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Package: Wooden Drum
  • Fiber Type: Yofc Corning
  • Connection Structure: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Sheath Material: LSZH, HDPE, MDPE
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua....
  • Fiber Cores: 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32
  • Application: Communication, Glass Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Brand: Tw-Scie
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE
  • Specification: ROHS REACH
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Single Mode Optical Splitter  1X8


Product Description
Description
The Single Mode Tree Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                 Features
Telecommunication system                                                                         Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                           Low PDL
FTTX                                                                                                           High reliability
LAN                                                                                                        
 
Ordering Information                                                      
SSTC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
13=1x382=820nm00=50/50H=Hi 78009=0.9mm05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
14=1x498=980nm F=Flex 10602=2mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
15=1X5  E=SMF-28e3=3mm D1(3) 
 13=1310nm B=SMF-28e XB 20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x835=1310&1550nmX=Customization

 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
  B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
  B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
  B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1X31X41X51X61X71X8
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C2C2C2
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3

 
Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±20/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Ports (m x n)Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
dB
1x3≤5.40≤0.20≤0.50≤5.60≤0.20≤0.60DirectivitydB>55
1x4(2x4)≤6.90(7.10)≤0.20≤0.70≤7.10(7.30)≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
1x5≤7.90≤0.30≤1.10≤8.10≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
1x6≤8.90≤0.30≤1.30≤9.10≤0.30≤1.50Pigtail Lengthcm>50
1x7≤9.60≤0.30≤1.40≤9.80≤0.30≤1.80Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
1x8(2x8)≤10.4(10.6)≤0.30≤1.50≤10.6(10.8)≤0.30≤1.70Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. alan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. alan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now