Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Transceiver, Optical Transceiver, Dual SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Media Converter of Singlemode LC Port 20km Supporting Flow Control, Factory Competitive Prices 96core GYFTY-Dielectric Optical Fiber Cable, 12 Core Armored Style of Optic Fiber Cable GYTA53 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Equipment Fiber Media Converter of Singlemode LC Port 20km Supporting Flow Control

Fiber Media Converter of Singlemode LC Port 20km Supporting Flow Control

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Paper Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Media Converter
  • Type: Wireless
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Max Rate: 1000Mbps/1gbps
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Condition: New and Used
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Data Link: 10 Gigabit LAN
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
Product Description

Singlemode LC Port 20KM Fiber Media Converter Supporting Flow control

Fiber Media Converter of Singlemode LC Port 20km Supporting Flow ControlFiber Media Converter of Singlemode LC Port 20km Supporting Flow Control

Description:
This Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).
 


Features:

  1. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet
  2. Supporting flow control
  3. Adopting internal power supply
  4. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  5. Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m
  6. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km


Technical Specifications:

1. Operating standard:

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

2. MAC address table: 1K

3. Data Buffer :128Kb RAM

4. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber: SC,100Mbps

5. Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

6. Flow control

Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x

Half Duplex:back pressure

7. LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

8. Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V

Output:DC 5V 1A

9. Conversion mode: Medium conversion

10. MTBF: 80,000 hours

11. Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50ºC

12. Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70ºC

13. Humidity:5% ~ 95%

14. Dimensions:

Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm

Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

 

Fiber Information:

ModelConnectorFiber typeMax distanceWavelengthTX powerSensitivityLink Budget
GMSCMultimode224/ 550m850nm-11~-3dBm-18dBm7dBm
GS-20SCSinglemode20km1310nm-10~-3dBm-21dBm11dBm
GS-40SCSinglemode40km1310nm-4~0dBm-25dBm21dBm
GS-60SCSinglemode60km1310nm0~3dBm-26dBm26dBm
GS-80SCSinglemode80km1550nm-2~2dBm-26dBm24dBm
GS-100SCSinglemode100km1550nm1~3dBm-27dBm28dBm
GW01/02-20SCSinglefiber20km1310/1550nm-11~-5dBm-23dBm12dBm
GW01/02-40SCSinglefiber40km1310/1550nm-5/-8~0dBm-26dBm21/18dBm
GW01/02-60SCSinglefiber60km1310/1550nm0/-5~2dBm-26dBm26/21dBm
GW01/02-80SCSinglefiber80km1490/1550nm-2~3dBm-26dBm24dBm
GAS-1SFPMM/SM/WDM0~80KM850nm/1310nm/1550nm   



Fiber Media Converter of Singlemode LC Port 20km Supporting Flow Control

Our service:

  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
 
Tag:

optical fiber media converter,

gigabit media converter

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now