Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

PLC 1*16 Splitter, PLC Splitter, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical SC/PC/Upc/APC 1X8 PLC Splitter, 1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc, Optical Fiber Cable Aerial FTTH/ Gjxch MOQ 1km Factory OEM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical PLC Splitter Fiber Optical SC/PC/Upc/APC 1X8 PLC Splitter

Fiber Optical SC/PC/Upc/APC 1X8 PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PLC
  • Certification: Reach, Ce, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Application: Art, Sensor, Communication, Probe, Medicine
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
  • Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
  • Type: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Condition: New
  • Connection Structure: FC-LC
  • Allowed Pressure: N/100mm
  • Core: Double Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag Packing
  • HS Code: 8544700
Product Description
Fiber Optical SC/PC/UPC/APC 1X8 PLC Splitter
 
 Fiber Optical SC/PC/Upc/APC 1X8 PLC Splitter
Quick Details:
  1. Name: 1×16 PLC splitter
  2. Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64 PLC splitter
  3. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  4. Mode: Singlemode
  5. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized
  6. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
 
Features:
  1. Low Insertion loss.
  2. Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss).
  3. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm.
  4. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability.
 Fiber Optical SC/PC/Upc/APC 1X8 PLC Splitter
Applications:
  1. FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems.
  2. Cable Television (CATV).
  3. Optical Signal Distribution.
  4. Passive Optical Network (PON).
 
Specification:
 
Table 1 - 1×N PLC Splitter
 
Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ºC)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
PackageSteel Tube or ABS
 
 
Table 2 - 2×N PLC Splitter
 
Parameters2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)4.07.611.014.417.521.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.61.01.21.51.82.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.30.30.40.4
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.40.50.50.50.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ºC)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
PackageSteel Tube or ABS
 
Notes:
  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.
 
Shipping:
  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
 
Our service:
  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully TESTED by our technical expertise.
 
Company Information:
  1. We build and supply PLC splitter and devices to meet the market demands.
  2. We offer custom-made product, you can order any length, any combination, tailor-made products fit for your need.
  3. We have a full set of Quality-Control System and guarantee the high quality of our products.


Fiber Optical SC/PC/Upc/APC 1X8 PLC Splitter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now