Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Optic Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Core Indoor Using Fiber Cable FTTH, Loose Tube 24 Core FRP Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY, 4 Core Loose Tube Singlemode Armored Fibre Optic Cable GYXTW and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Fiber Cable 2 Core Indoor Using Fiber Cable FTTH

2 Core Indoor Using Fiber Cable FTTH

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 300km/Day
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH-2
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Outer Sheath Color: White or Black
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, Coaxial Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, Reach
  • Strengthen Material: FRP or Steel Wire
  • Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

2 Core Indoor Using Fiber Cable FTTH
2 Core Indoor Using Fiber Cable FTTH
2 Core Indoor Using Fiber Cable FTTH
Should be used
Used in the access network or CPN introduced into the room from the outside cable
Integrated wiring in buildings used for the introduction of cable, especially when the introduction of indoor or outdoor overhead wiring

Features
Has good mechanical and environmental performance
Flame (or retardant) performance to meet the standards
Sheath of the mechanical and physical properties to meet the relevant standards
Easy installation, flexible, convenient connecting and supporting high-capacity data transmission
Meet market and user demands

Customization
Fiber types: Single-mode G. 652 or G. 655 or G657fiber, A1a or A1b multimode fiber, or other models and types of fiber
Jacket material: Flame-retardant polyvinyl chloride (PVC), smoke halogen (LSZH), polyurethane (TPU) or other agreed material
Jacket Color: (including fiber optic cable in color) the color of the standard requirements, but also other agreed upon color
Cable Size: Nominal fiber size, but also other agreed size
Delivery length: 1km or 2km, but also other agreed length
Other requirements: Other special requirements agreed
ITEMSUNITSSPECIFICATION
AttenuationdB/km≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm.km≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2.km≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber)nm≤1260
Mode Field Diameterum9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricityum≤0.8
Cladding Diameterum125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity errorum≤12.5
Coating Diameterum245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turndB≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Testkpsi≥100

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Floyd Zhang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Floyd Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now