Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Cable, Optical Cable, Burial Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTA G652D Aluminum Corrugated Tube 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable, Aerial Non-Metallic Optical Fiber Cable GYFTY with Competitive Price, 1 Core Black Drop Fiber Cable of Good Performance and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Duct Cable GYTA G652D Aluminum Corrugated Tube 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable

GYTA G652D Aluminum Corrugated Tube 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Meter
Min. Order: 1 Meter
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.1/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTA optic fiber cable
  • Connection Structure: Optical Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Glass Fiber
  • Brand: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Installation Style: Duct & Direct Buried
  • Loose Tube Material: PBT with Jerry
  • Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE /Lszh
  • Armour Material: Corrugated Aluminium Tape
  • Color of Fiber and Loose Tube: Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Pink,Aqua
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
  • HS Code: 854470
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Optical Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
  • Sheath Material: HDPE,MDPE,LSZH
  • Brand Name of Fiber: Corning ,Yofc,Draka, Fujikura...as Your Requiremen
  • Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
  • Outer Sheath Color: Black
  • Central Stranding Member: Steel Wire or FRP
  • Fiber Count: 2-288 Core
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
Product Description
GYTA G652D Aluminum Corrugated Tube 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable

GYTA G652D Aluminum Corrugated Tube 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable

Features:

1. From 2 core to 288 fibers
2. The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow the fibers free movement in the tube. Which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress.
3. Aluminum armored prociding property moisture resistance.
4. Metal strength menber (OR FRP) peocides excellent strain performance.
Fiber optical cable/ Optical fiber cable/ Fiber optic/ Optical fiber cable


Quick Detail:
GYTA Fiber Optic Cable
G.652D or G.657A OM3
Cable Diameter: 10.0 mm
Tensile Strength Long Term: 600N
Tensile Strength Short Term: 1500N
Crush Resistance Long Term: 300N/100mm
Crush Resistance Short Term: 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius Static: 112 CM
Bending Radius Dynamic: 224 CM

Descriptions:
The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Applications:
111 Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
222 Suitable for aerial duct and buried method.
333 Long distance and local area network communication.GYTA G652D Aluminum Corrugated Tube 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable
GYTA Aluminium Tape Armored G652D Fiber Optic Cable for Duct or Aerial Application
 
Description and Standards :
The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with
a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable
with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are
stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene
Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it
from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.
GYTA fiber cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.
Characteristics:
Good mechanical and temperature performance;
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant;
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;
Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking;
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation;
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
(1)Steel wire used as the central strength member;
(2)Loose tube filling compound;
(3)100% cable core filling;
(4)APL moisture barrier.
 
Technical Parameters:
Cable TypeCable Diameter
(mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile
Strength
Long/
Short Term
(N)
Crush
Resistance
Long/
Short Term
(N/100mm)
Bending
Radius
Static/
Dynamic
(mm)
GYTA-2~69.790600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYTA-8~129.790600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYTA-14~189.790600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYTA-20~249.790600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYTA-26~309.790600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYTA-32~3610.21041000/3000300/100010D/20D
GYTA-38~4811.01171000/3000300/100010D/20D
GYTA-50~6011.01171000/3000300/100010D/20D
 
Optical fiber Characteristics:
  G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20ºC)
@850nm  ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm  ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36
dB/km
≤0.40
dB/km
  
@1550nm≤0.22
dB/km
≤0.23
dB/km
  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm  ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm  ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015 NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm  
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40ºC to + 70ºC
Order Informations:
MarkingKINGTONE KT3003 GYTA XXX M/FT (or customer's request)
Package1000M/2000M, Drum/Pallet (or customer's request)
Delivery timeNormally 25 days after received the deposit.

Competitive Advantages:
1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:
A, Incoming material inspected by QC.
B, Manufacturing Process Control
A: Manufacturing procedure
B: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly
C: Work instructions manual at each work station
D: 5S system implemented
E: Machine maintenance procedure
C, Quality Control and Final Inspection
The QC staff will check the material, process product and final product according to the specification or test procedure.
2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE
3, We know customers have urgent needs. We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.
4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire
5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us
6, Intime delivery

GYTA G652D Aluminum Corrugated Tube 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable

Product Tags:
outdoor fiber optic cable
       
fiber optic cable

Related Products:
GYTA G652D Aluminum Corrugated Tube 8 Core Fibre Optic Cable

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Alina
*From:
To: Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now