Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Patch Cord, mm Patch Cord, Sc/St Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering PVC Optical Pigtail with LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Connectors, 24 Core Non-Metalic Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY, High Quality LSZH G. 657A1 2 Core FTTH Drop Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Indoor Fiber Cable PVC Optical Pigtail with LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Connectors

PVC Optical Pigtail with LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Connectors

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Paper Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Patch Pigtail
  • Type: Indoor Cable
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Patch Cord
  • Core: 1 Core or 2 Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
Product Description
PVC Optical Pigtail with LC MU SC FC ST PC APC Fiber Optic Connectors

PVC Optical Pigtail with LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic ConnectorsPVC Optical Pigtail with LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic ConnectorsPVC Optical Pigtail with LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic ConnectorsPVC Optical Pigtail with LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Connectors
 
Product Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It 
comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single 
type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Standards Compliance
.  Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for Single mode 
    optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
.  IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
.  ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
.  Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard

Features
.  100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss  
     Customer specified length & Return Loss)
.  Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, 
    other colours available upon request
.  Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
.  PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
.  High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC 
    and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
.  Available in G652D, G657A,  OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
.  Position A/Position B markings
.  Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes

Mechanical, Environmental & Material Data

Range of ModeSinglemode or Multimode
Cable Type Simplex or Duplex Zipcord
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
LengthsStandard & Custom Lengths
Strength MemberAramid Yarn 
Outer Jacket PVC or LSZH 
Cable Assembly Length  (<15 meter Tolerance) -0/+100mm
Cable Assembly Length  (>15 meter Tolerance)-0/+10%
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)Aqua  
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)Aqua or Purple
Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57A) Yellow
Durability500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase), 
1000
 mate/demate cycles
Operating Temp.-20 C to +70C/+85C (armoured)
Storage Temp.-40 C to +85C
Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm
Humidity (FOTP-5)90-95% at 40°C
Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)33 N at 0° for 5 sec
Cable Retention (FOTP-6)50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
Twist (FOTP-36) 15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
Flex (FOTP-1)0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles

Optical Characteristics
Fiber TypeMax. Attenuation(dB/km)Min.Overfill Launch 
Bandwidth (Mhz.km)
Min.Gigabit Ethernet 
Link Distance (m)
Gigabit10Gigabit
850nm1300nm1310nm1550nm850nm1300nm850nm1300nm850nnm
OM1 62.5/125µm≤2.7≤0.6--≥500≥600275550-
OM2 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥500≥500750600150
OM3 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥1500≥5001000600300
OM4 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥3500≥5001100600550
G652D 9/125µm--≤0.30≤0.18-----
G657A 9/125µm--≤0.35≤0.21-----

Optical Performance Data
ItemSingle modeMultimode
PCUPCAPC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector 
(single Fiber)
0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)
Return Loss≥45 dB≥50 dB≥60 dBN.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength≥98N≥98N

Ordering Guide
AABBCDEFGCL
Connector 
Type
Connector 
Type
Fiber TypeFiber CountBoot fit for 
cable diameter
LengthJacket 
Materia
Jacket 
Color(CL)
FP,SP,
SA,LP
FP,SP,
SA,LP
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D
G657A=9/125 G657A
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
4F=4 cores
6F=6 cores
12F=12 cores
 
09=0.9mm
16=1.6mm
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
 
0015
=1.5M
0200
=20M
1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=PE
As noted 
in Color 
code chart

Company exhibition :
PVC Optical Pigtail with LC Mu Sc FC St PC APC Fiber Optic Connectors
Products  
We focus on Fiber Optic System products as follows:
 Fiber Optic Cables
Active & Passive Components
Passive components   
Patch cords   
Pigtails 
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
 
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers

Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent  Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market

Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !

FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Dongguan, Guangdong .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ? 
Our factory mainly produce Fiber Optic Cable, LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord , pigtail , SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .
TW-SCIE brand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in Shenzhen, China
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now