Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

FTTH Drop Cable, Drop Cable, Drop Wire Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable with G. 652D/G. 657A 1/2/4 Core LSZH, 2 Core G657A1 FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable, Indoor Drop 1 Core 2 Core G657A LSZH FTTH Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Drop Cable FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable with G. 652D/G. 657A 1/2/4 Core LSZH

FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable with G. 652D/G. 657A 1/2/4 Core LSZH

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
2,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.02 US $0.018 US $0.015
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
2,000-9,999 US $0.02
10,000-19,999 US $0.018
20,000+ US $0.015
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH drop cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Drop Cable
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Messenger Material: Steel Wire
  • Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Installation: Indoor & Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable
  • Fiber Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
  • Diameter of Messenger Wire: 1.0mm
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Drop Cable
  • Connection Structure: Drop Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Product Name: Drop Cable
  • Other Messenger Material: FRP, Kfrp
  • Jacket Color: Black, White
  • Fiber Type: G.657A
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 2.0mm*5.0mm
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE drop cable or OEM
  • Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable with G.652D/G.657A 1/2/4 Core LSZH

FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable with G. 652D/G. 657A 1/2/4 Core LSZHFTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable with G. 652D/G. 657A 1/2/4 Core LSZH

Telecommunication FTTH Indoor Fiber Optical Cable

1. Recommended Laying Methods:

Used as access building cable

Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH.

 

2. Structure Characters:

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics.

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standard.

The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standard.

Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission.

Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

3. Technical Data:

Fiber Counts

Cable Dimension

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile

(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Min.Bend radius

(mm)

Range of Temperature

(co)

Long

Term

Short

Term

Long

Term

Short

Term

Dynamic

Static

1-2

3.1*2.0

8.2

60/100

100/

200

500/

1000

1000/

2000

20H

10H

-20~+60

  • All the values in the table, which are for reference only;
  • The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250um;
  • H is height of the flat cable;
  • The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength member of FRP and Steel are used;
  • The minimum bend radius (static) is 5H when G.657 fiber is used.
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable with G. 652D/G. 657A 1/2/4 Core LSZH

Dong Guan Tw-Scie Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise group in China devoted to communications undertakings with our own impoters and exporters rights. Since its founding, high quality products an strong co-operations have enabled the enterprise to stably and rapidly grow into a specialized communication 
Manufacturer supplier and engineering service provider the most complete product line-up and specifications in the fiber and cable industry of China. 

The enterprise is possessed of a passel of faithful, intelligent, conscientious talents. While bending ourselves to following with the worldwide advanced development and application, we build up cooperation ties with many scientific research academy. 

The main products of our enterprise are: 
Drop cable, optical cable, drop cable, Optical media converter, optical transceiver, optical coupler, optical modem, optical connector, optical distribution frame. 

All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric power, railway and other related department, exporting France, India, Singapore, Malaysia.
ITEMSUNITSSPECIFICATION
AttenuationdB/km≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm.km≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2.km≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber)nm≤1260
Mode Field Diameterum9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricityum≤0.8
Cladding Diameterum125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity errorum≤12.5
Coating Diameterum245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turndB≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Testkpsi≥100
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now