Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Drop Cable, FTTH Cable, Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LSZH FTTH Drop Cable Single Mode for Indoor Use, 2 Core G657A1 FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable, Indoor Drop 1 Core 2 Core G657A LSZH FTTH Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH Drop Cable LSZH FTTH Drop Cable Single Mode for Indoor Use

LSZH FTTH Drop Cable Single Mode for Indoor Use

FOB Price: US $36-58 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $36-58/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH drop cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Product Name: Drop Cable
  • Other Messenger Material: FRP, Kfrp
  • Jacket Color: Black, White
  • Fiber Type: G.657A
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 2.0mm*5.0mm
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE drop cable or OEM
  • Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication, Drop Cable
  • Connection Structure: Drop Cable
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Drop Cable
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Messenger Material: Steel Wire
  • Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Installation: Indoor & Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable
  • Fiber Color: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
  • Diameter of Messenger Wire: 1.0mm
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland)
Product Description
1 Core FTTH Drop Cable single mode Indoor of Fiber Optical Cable

Telecommunication FTTH Indoor Fiber Optical Cable
1. Recommended Laying Methods:
Used as access building cable
Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH.
 
2. Structure Characters:
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics.
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standard.
The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standard.
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission.
Meet various requirements of market and clients.
 
3. Technical Data:
Fiber CountsCable Dimension
(mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile
(N)
Crush
(N/100mm)
Min.Bend radius
(mm)
Range of Temperature
(co)
Long
Term
Short
Term
Long
Term
Short
Term
DynamicStatic
1-23.1*2.08.260/100100/
200
500/
1000
1000/
2000
20H10H-20~+60
All the values in the table, which are for reference only;
The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250um;
H is height of the flat cable;
The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength member of FRP and Steel are used;
The minimum bend radius (static) is 5H when G.657 fiber is used.


Dong Guan Tw-Scie Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise group in China devoted to communications undertakings with our own impoters and exporters rights. Since its founding, high quality products an strong co-operations have enabled the enterprise to stably and rapidly grow into a specialized communication 
Manufacturer supplier and engineering service provider the most complete product line-up and specifications in the fiber and cable industry of China. 

The enterprise is possessed of a passel of faithful, intelligent, conscientious talents. While bending ourselves to following with the worldwide advanced development and application, we build up cooperation ties with many scientific research academy. 

The main products of our enterprise are: 
Drop cable, optical cable, drop cable, Optical media converter, optical transceiver, optical coupler, optical modem, optical connector, optical distribution frame. 

All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric power, railway and other related department, exporting France, India, Singapore, Malaysia.
ITEMSUNITSSPECIFICATION
AttenuationdB/km≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm.km≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2.km≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber)nm≤1260
Mode Field Diameterum9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricityum≤0.8
Cladding Diameterum125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity errorum≤12.5
Coating Diameterum245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turndB≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Testkpsi≥100
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now