Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Cable, Optical Cable, Communicaiton Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ABS Cassette Type 1X16 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter with Sc/Upc, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical PLC Splitter ABS Cassette Type 1X16 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter with Sc/Upc

ABS Cassette Type 1X16 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter with Sc/Upc

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.2/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Brand Name of Fiber: Corning, Yofc, Draka
Outer Sheath Material: LSZH
Outer Sheath Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua....
Fiber Type: Yofc Corning

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optical PLC
Fiber Cores: 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32
Application: Communication
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Paper Box
Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
Origin: Dongguan, China
HS Code: 8544700000
ABS Cassette Type 1X16 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter with Sc/Upc

Product Description
SHG high quality ABS cassette box type 1x16 fiber optical PLC splitters, offer high reliablity. CE, RoHS certified.
All ranges types, also mini module type, rack mounted type PLC available.
1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64
2x16, 2x32, 2x64

Features
 Compact package Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas
 Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant
 Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 ° C Operating Temperature
 Bend Insensitive G657A fiber
 Low Insertion Loss and PDL
 High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
 Offering Unique Designs and Configurations & Supporting Industry Standard Applications

ABS FA FC cassette fiber splitter
Our fiber optic coupler/splitter has low insertion loss/ PDL/ excess loss, high isolation and good environmental stability
Fiber To The Home (FTTH)
Passive Optical Networks (PON / GPON / EPON )
CATV Network (Cable Television Network) Communication Systems
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Sensing
Local Area Networks (LAN)

Features
Compact package Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas
Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant
Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 ° C Operating Temperature
Bend Insensitive G657A fiber
Low Insertion Loss and PDL
High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
Offering Unique Designs and Configurations & Supporting Industry Standard Applications
 
ParameterUnitPremiumAB
Operating Wavelengthnm1310±20, 1550±20 /1310±40, 1550±40 or Others
Excess LossTyp. dB0.1
Polarization StabilityMaxdB0.10.10.15
Uniformity (50:50)MaxdB0.60.81.0
Thermal StabilityMaxdB0.20.30.4
DirectivityMindB50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)
ReflectanceMindB50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)
Operating Temperature°C-30 ~ 85
Storage Temperature°C-40 ~ 85

Insertion Loss

 
 
50/50
 

Max
 
dB
 
3.3/3.3
 
3.4/3.4
 
3.6/3.6
 
45/55
 
3.8/2.9
 
3.9/3.0
 
4.0/3.1
 
40/60
 
4.3/2.5
 
4.4/2.6
 
4.6/2.7
 
35/65
 
4.9/2.1
 
5.0/2.2
 
5.2/2.3
 
30/70
 
5.6/1.8
 
5.7/1.85
 
5.9/1.9
 
25/75
 
6.4/1.45
 
6.5/1.55
 
6.7/1.6
 
20/80
 
7.4/1.15
 
7.5/1.2
 
7.7/1.3
 
15/85
 
8.7/0.9
 
8.8/0.95
 
9.0/1.0
 
10/90
 
10.5/0.6
 
10.6/0.7
 
10.8/0.8
 
5/95
 
13.7/0.35
 
13.8/0.4
 
14.0/0.5
 
1/99
 
21.0/0.15
 
21.3/0.2
 
21.6/0.25

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now