Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

FTTH, 2 Core Drop Cable, Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable with LSZH Sheath, GYTS Outdoor Aerial and Duct 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Non-Metallic Mutil-Core Sm Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

2 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable with LSZH Sheath

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
2,000-9,999 Meters US $0.02
10,000-19,999 Meters US $0.018
20,000+ Meters US $0.015
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication, Drop Cable
Type: FTTH
Connection Structure: Drop Cable
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Drop Cable
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: LSZH

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
FTTH
Product Name
Drop Cable
Messenger Material
Steel Wire
Other Messenger Material
FRP, Kfrp
Jacket Material
Lszh
Jacket Color
Black, White
Installation Style
Indoor & Outdoor Aerial Drop Cable
Optical Fiber Type
G.657A
Fiber Color
Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
Outer Diameter of Cable
2.0mm*5.0mm
Diameter of Messenger Wire
1.0mm
Trademark
TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin
China (Mainland)
HS Code
8544700000
2 Core Indoor or Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable with Low Smoke Zero Halogen Sheath

2 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable with LSZH Sheath
indoor Bow-type GJXFH ftth cable / 2 core ftth drop cable / drop cable


Introduction:
1.Special low-band-sensitivity fiber provides high bondwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
2.Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
3.Simple structure.light weight and high practicability;
4.Novel flute design,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance;
5.Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.

Fiber Parameter:

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.657A1

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.0±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.1±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity 

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength 

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.35

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.21

10

Macro-Bending Loss

1turn×10mm radius @1550nm

dB

≤0.75

1turn×10mm radius @1625nm

dB

≤1.5


Cable Parameter:

 Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

1/2/4

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250±15μm

Color

Blue/Blue, Orange

Strength Member

Dimension

0.45mm

Material

Steel Wire

Self-Supporting Member

Dimension

1.0mm

Material

Steel Wire

Jacket

Dimension

5.2±0.2mm×2.1±0.1mm

Material

LSZH

Color

Black


Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

Items

Unite

Specifications

Tension(Long Term)

N

500

Tension(Short Term)

N

1000

Crush(Long Term)

N/10cm

1000

Crush(Short Term)

N/10cm

2200

Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius(Static)

mm

10D

 Installation Temperature

ºC

-20~+60

Operating Temperature

ºC

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

ºC

-40~+70

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. vicky.he
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now