Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Cable, Optical Cable, Burial Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12/24/36/Core G652D GYTA53 Optic Fiber Cable, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

12/24/36/Core G652D GYTA53 Optic Fiber Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.2/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, fiber optic cable
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Glass Fiber
Type: Single More or Multimode
Connection Structure: Fiber Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GYTA53 Optic Fiber Cable
Core: Double Core
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
Sheath Material: LSZH,HDPE,MDPE
Installation Style: Duct & Direct Buried
Brand Name of Fiber: Corning ,Yofc,Draka, Fujikura...as Your Requiremen
Loose Tube Material: PBT
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE /Lszh
Outer Sheath Color: Black
First Armour Material: Corrugated Steel Tape
Second Armour Material: Corrugated Aluminium Tape
Central Stranding Member: Steel Wire or FRP
Color of Fiber and Loose Tube: Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black,Yello
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
Origin: Dongguan, China
HS Code: 8544700000
Double PE Sheath&Double Armoured Cable GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable

Cable Description:
Loose tube cable is a design that has high tensile strength and flexibility in a compact cable size. Our loose tube cable provides excellent optical transmission and physical performance.

Cable Structure:
Cable type: GYTA53   For Direct buried installation cable12/24/36/Core G652D GYTA53 Optic Fiber Cable
Dimension and Properties
General propertiesUnitNominal value
Fiber count (9/125)PC81224
Max. No of loose tube/Fillers PC4/12/34/1
Fiber No. per tubePC866
Central strength membermaterialSteel wire
ODmm13mm±0.2
Armour 1materialCorrugated steel tape with plastic
Armour 2materialAluminium tape
Water blocking materialmaterialWater blocking tape
Loose tubeDiametermm1.6±0.2
Material PBT
Inner sheathThicknessmm1.0±0.2
Material PE
Outer sheathThicknessmm1.8±0.2
Material PE
Max. allowable pulling forceN1000/3000
Crush resistanceN/100mm1000/3000
 
 Working conditions
Temperature rangeTransport and storage:- 30ºC to +60ºCMin Bending Radius
                  Installation:-30ºC to +60ºCInstallation: 20 x OD
Operation:-40ºC to +60ºC Operation: 10 x OD
Note: 1. the nominal outer diameter may vary by ± 5%.            2. The nominal cable weight may vary by ±10%.  



G652D Specification:
 
 
Category
 
Description
 
Specifications
 
Before cabling
 
After cabling
Optical
Specifications
 
Attenuation @1310 nm
≤0.34 dB/km (max.)≤0.36 dB/km (max.)
 
Attenuation @1550 nm
≤0.20 dB/km (max.)≤0.22 dB/km (max.)
 
Attenuation @1625 nm
≤0.23dB/km≤ 0.25 dB/km
 
Zero Dispersion Wavelength
 
1300~1324 nm
 
Zero Dispersion Slope
≤ 0.090 ps/nm2·km
PMD Link value (M=20cables Q=0.01% )
maximum PMDQ
 
0.2 ps/√km
 
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc)
≤1260 nm
Macro bending Loss
(1 turn; Ф32 mm) @1550 nm
(100 turns; Ф60 mm) @1625 nm
(100 turns; Ф50 mm) @1310 &@1625 nm
 
 
≤ 0.05 dB
≤ 0.05 dB
≤0.05 dB
 
Mode Field Diameter
@1310 nm 
9.2±0.4μm
@1550 nm10.4±0.5μm
 
 
Dimensional
Specifications
 
Cladding Diameter
 
125 ±0.7μm
 
Core/clad concentricity error
≤0.5μm
 
Cladding Non-Circularity
≤1.0%
Mechanical
Specifications
 
Proof stress
 
≥0.69Gpa
 
  G655 Specification:

 
Category
 
 
Description
 
Specifications
   
Before cabling
 
After cabling
  
Attenuation @1550 nm
≤0.20 dB/km (max.)≤0.22 dB/km (max.)
  
Attenuation @1625 nm
≤0.23dB/km≤ 0.24 dB/km
  
Zero Dispersion Wavelength
 
≤1520 nm
  
Zero Dispersion Slope
≤ 0.084 ps/nm2·km
 PMD Link value (M=20cables Q=0.01% )
maximum PMDQ
 
≤0.08 ps/√km
  
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc)
≤1450 nm
 Macro bending Loss
(1 turn; Ф32 mm) @1550 nm
(100 turns; Ф60 mm) @1625 nm
(100 turns; Ф50 mm) @1310 &@1625 nm
 
 
≤ 0.05 dB
≤ 0.05 dB
≤0.05 dB
 Mode Field Diameter
 
@1550 nm9.6±0.5μm
 
 
Dimensional
Specifications
 
Cladding Diameter
 
124.8 ±0.7μm
  
Core/clad concentricity error
≤0.6μm
  
Cladding Non-Circularity
≤1.0%
Mechanical
Specifications
 
Proof stress   off line
≥9.0 N
≥1.0 %
≥100 kpsi
12/24/36/Core G652D GYTA53 Optic Fiber Cable

Reference:
The cable which we offered are designed, manufactured and tested according to international standards as follows:

IEC 60794-1-1
 
Optical fiber cables. Part 1: Generic specification
 
IEC 60794-1-2
 
Generic specification- basic optical cable test procedures
IEC 60793-3Outer cables- sectional specification
 
IEC 60794-3-20
Outdoor cables- family specification for optical self-supporting aerial telecommunication cables
EIA/TIA 598 BColor code of fiber optic cables
ITU-T G.650Definition and test methods for the relevant parameters of single-mode fibers
ITU-T G.652Characteristics of a single-mode optical fiber cable
ITU-T G.655Characteristics of a non-zero dispersion-shifted single-mode optical fiber and cable
IEC 60332 Part 1Fire test on single cables
IEC 60332 Part 3Fire test on bundled cables
IEC 60754 Part 1&2Corrosivity of gases (halogen free)
IEC 60331-11/25Circuit integrity with flaming(90 mins flame application time and 15 mins cooling time
 
IEC 61034-2Measure to smoke density(>60% transmittance )
ASTM D 2863Limiting oxygen and temperature index (Oxygen index>35 and temperature index>260)

PACKING AND DRUM:
Our cables are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden reel. During transportation, right tool should be used to avoid damaging the package, and handle carefully. Cables should be protected from moisture; Cables should be kept away from high temperature condition and spark; Cables should be protected from over bending and crushing; Cables should be protected from mechanical damage.
12/24/36/Core G652D GYTA53 Optic Fiber Cable

Company Overview:


12/24/36/Core G652D GYTA53 Optic Fiber Cable

Related Products:

12/24/36/Core G652D GYTA53 Optic Fiber Cable

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now