Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable, Self-Support Optic Fiber Cable, Self-Support Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S, GYTS Outdoor Aerial and Duct 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Non-Metallic Mutil-Core Sm Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.35/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
Core: Multicore

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GYTC8S
Certification
RoHS, Reach
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PE
Messenger Material
Steel Wire
Brand Name of Fiber
Corning, Yofc, Draka, Fujikura...
Loose Tube Material
PBT with Jelly
Waterblocking Material
Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material
MDPE / HDPE / LSZH PE
Outer Sheath Color
Black PE Fiber Optic Cable
Single Armour Material
Corrugated Steel Tape
Central Stranded Member
Steel Wire or FRP
Operating Temperature
-40 Degree ~ +60 Degree
Trademark
TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin
China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code
8544700000

2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S


Features(Self-support Fiber Optic Cable):
1. Up to 288 Fiber Optic.
2. The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess lenth and allow the fibers free movement in the tube. Which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cables is subjected to longitudinal stress.
3. Corrugated steel lape armored and PE outer sheath providing properity crush resistance and gun shot resistance features.
4. Stranded wires as sell supportiong member providing excellent strain performance and convenlent installation.

General Specifications(Self-support Fiber Optic Cable):

Cable TypeGYTC8S
Fiber TypeSM , OM1, OM3
ApplicationLong-distance communication, LAN
Recommended installation methodsAerial
EnvironmentOutdoor
Temperature Range-40ºC to 70ºC


Cable Structure(Self-support Fiber Optic Cable):

2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S


Characteristics(Self-support Fiber Optic Cable):

        · High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the
          installation cost
        · Good mechanical and temperature performance
        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
        · PSP enhancing moisture-proof
        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
        · Long delivery length and low price.

Cable Design(Self-support Fiber Optic Cable):

ItemDescription
Model NoGYTC8S
1. Fiber count (CORE)48
2. Cable Diameter 
- Cable outer diameter10.0±0.2mm
- Cable height18.0±0.2mm
3. Cable Weight150KG
4. Central Strength member 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Diameter1.4mm
5. Loose Tube 
-MaterialPBT
-Outer diameter1.6-2.0 mm
-Thickness0.3mm
-Type of filling compoundJelly
6. Filler 
-MaterialPP
-Outer diameter1.6-2.0 mm
7.Armor 
-MaterialCorrugated steel tape
8. Messenger wire 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Structure1.0/7-3.0mm
9. Tube Assembly 
-Tube Layout1+5
-Stranding typeSZ
10. Water-blocking system 
-MaterialFilling Compound
11. Core wrap 
-MaterialPolyester tape
12.Outer Sheath 
-MaterialMDPE
-Thickness1.8mm±0.2mm
13. Sheath marking 
-Type of markingLaser printing


Fiber Specifications:
Technical parameter of ITU-T G.652D (B1.3) single-mode optical fiber
CharacteristicsConditionsSpecified ValuesUnits
Optical Characteristics   
Mode field diameter (MFD)1310nm
1550nm
9.2±0.4
10.4±0.8
µm
µm
Cut-off wavelength (λcc) ≤1260nm
Attenuation coefficient1310nm
1383nm
1550nm
<0.35
<0.35
<0.22
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
Macro bending lossφ75mm, 100circles, at 1550nm≤0.1dB
Attenuation non-uniformity ≤0.05dB
Dispersion coefficient1288~1339nm
1271~1360nm
1550nm
≤3.5
≤5.3
≤18
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324nm
Max zero dispersion slope ≤0.093Ps/(nm2.km)
Group index of refraction (typical value)1310nm
1550nm
1.466
1.467
 
Geometric characteristic   
Cladding diameter 125.0±1.0µm
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤0.8µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating diameter 245.0±10µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error ≤12.0µm
Coating non-circularity ≤8%
Diameter of colored coating 250.0±15µm
Mechanical characteristic   
Curling (radius) ≥4m
Proof stress >0.69Gpa
Coating strip forceAverage value
Peak value
1.0-5.0
1.3-8.9
N
N
Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value) ≥20 

 50/125 MM In cable:
 
CatalogueData
Core diameter50.0±2.5
Cladding diameter125±1.0
Core non circularity error≤6.0%
Cladding non circularity error≤1.0%
Core,cladding concentricity error≤12.0%
Coating diameter245±10
Attention coefficient850nm≤2.3; 1300≤0.5
Bandwidth  MHZ.Km850≥400; 1300≥500
Fiber tensile strength≥100kpsi(0.7GN/M2)

OM1 (62.5/125) Multi Mode Fiber:
CatalogueData
Core diameter62.5±2.5
Cladding diameter125±1.0
Core non circularity error≤6.0%
Cladding non circularity error≤1.0%
Core,cladding concentricity error≤12.0%
Coating diameter245±10
Attention coefficient850nm≤2.7; 1300≤0.6
Bandwidth  MHZ.Km850≥200; 1300≥400
Fiber tensile strength≥100kpsi(0.7GN/M2)

OM3 Multimode fiber:
Characteristics Conditions Specified Values Units 
Geometrical characteristics    
Core diameter 50±2.5μm
Core non-circularity ≤5%
Cladding diameter 125.0±1.0μm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating diameter 245±7μm
Coating/cladding concentricity error ≤12μm
Coating non-circularity ≤6.0%
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤1.0μm
Optical characteristics    
Attenuation850nm3.5dB/km
 1300nm1.5dB/km
Overfilled modal bandwidth850nm1500MHz*km
 1300nm500MHz*km
Effective modal bandwidth@850nm 2000MHz*km
Application support distance on   
10 gigabit ethernet S 850nm 300m
Gigabit ethernet SX 850nm 1000m
Gigabit ethernet LX 1300nm 600m
40 &100 gigabit ethernet S 850nm 100m
Numerical Aperture 0.2±0.015 
Group index of refraction850nm1.482 
 1300nm1.477 
Zero dispersion wavelength 1295~1320nm
Zero dispersion slope1295nm≤λ0≤1300nm≤0.001ps/(nm2*km)
  1300nm≤λ0≤1320nm≤0.11ps/(nm2*km)
Macrobending induced loss850nm≤0.5dB
100 Turns @37.5nm Radius1300nm≤0.5dB
Backscatter characteristics 1300nm

2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

More Pictures(Self-support Fiber Optic Cable):

2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S
2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

Company Overview:

2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

Related Products:

2-288 Core Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable GYTC8S

Tag: Armored fiber optic cable, GYTC8S optical fiber cable, Self-support fiber cable, Aerial fiber optic cable

For more details please feel free to contact me. Any of your inquiry will reply within 24hrs.
Alina
Mob:+86-13480750182 
Tel:
+86-769-82139001 ext 878      Fax:+86-769-82139011 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now