Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW, Factory Export Aerial Sm 4c Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW, 48c Fiber Single Mode Dielectric ADSS Optical Wire Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Armored Cable 24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW

24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW

FOB Price: US $0.15 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.15/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, fiber optic cable

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTW fiber optic cable
  • Type: Single More or Multimode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
  • Sheath Material: Lszh, HDPE, MDPE
  • Max Number of Fiber: 24 Core
  • Brand Name of Fiber: Corning, Yofc, Draka, Fujikura...as Your Requiremen
  • Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
  • Armour Material: Corrugated Steel Tape
  • Color of Fiber /Loose Tube: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yello
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Glass Fiber
  • Connection Structure: Optical Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
  • Outer Sheath Color: Black
  • Installation Style: Aerial
  • Loose Tube Material: PBT
  • Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE / LSZH
  • Stranding Member: Steel Wire or FRP
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW



Description:

1. Single jelly compound filled loose tube containing up to 24 fibers
2. Waterproof tape between the steel tape and loose tube with jelly compound.
3. Double coated PE corrugated steel tape under PE sheath.
4. Parallel double steel wire as strength member.
5. Compact structure, light weight, steel tape armored excellent water-proof layer, good moisture.



General Specifications:
Cable TypeCentral Loose Tube fiber optic cable GYXTW
Fiber TypeSM G.652D
ApplicationLong-distance communication, LAN
Recommended installation methodsAerial
EnvironmentOutdoor
Temperature Range-40ºC to 70ºC

Fiber Specifications:
Technical parameter of ITU-T G.652D (B1.3) single-mode optical fiber
CharacteristicsConditionsSpecified ValuesUnits
Optical Characteristics   
Mode field diameter (MFD)1310nm
1550nm
9.2±0.4
10.4±0.8
µm
µm
Cut-off wavelength (λcc) ≤1260nm
Attenuation coefficient1310nm
1383nm
1550nm
<0.35
<0.35
<0.22
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
Macro bending lossφ75mm, 100circles, at 1550nm≤0.1dB
Attenuation non-uniformity ≤0.05dB
Dispersion coefficient1288~1339nm
1271~1360nm
1550nm
≤3.5
≤5.3
≤18
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324nm
Max zero dispersion slope ≤0.093Ps/(nm2.km)
Group index of refraction (typical value)1310nm
1550nm
1.466
1.467
 
Geometric characteristic   
Cladding diameter 125.0±1.0µm
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤0.8µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating diameter 245.0±10µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error ≤12.0µm
Coating non-circularity ≤8%
Diameter of colored coating 250.0±15µm
Mechanical characteristic   
Curling (radius) ≥4m
Proof stress >0.69Gpa
Coating strip forceAverage value
Peak value
1.0-5.0
1.3-8.9
N
N
Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value) ≥20 
24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW
Cable Structure:
   
24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW


Cable Design:
ItemDescription
Model NoGYXTW
1. Fiber count4-1820-24
2. Cable Diameter7.4±0.2mm8.0±0.2mm
3. Cable Weight56KG69KG
4. Loose Tube 
-MaterialPBT
-Outer diameter2.0 mm2.6mm
-Thickness0.3mm
-Type of filling compoundJelly
5.Strength member 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Outer diameter1.0 mm
-Number2 pcs
6.Armor 
-MaterialCorrugated steel tape
7. Water-blocking system 
-MaterialFilling Compound
8.Outer Sheath 
-MaterialHDPE
-Thickness1.8mm±0.2mm
9. Sheath marking 
-Type of markingLaser printing

Cable Performance:
ItemTestingTest MethodTest Result
1Tensile strength
IEC 60794-1-E1
Long-term:1500N
Short-tern: 600N
Cable length: ≥50m
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
2Impact
IEC 60794-1-E4
Height: 1m
Weight: 1kg
Impact spot: ≥5
Impact cycle: at lease 3 cycle per spot
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
3Repeated Bending
IEC 60794-1-E6
Bending diameter: 25X the cable outer diameter
Applied load: 25kg
Bending cycle: 30times
Bending speed: 1 cycle per 2s
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
4Torsion
IEC 60794-1-E7
Torsion length: 1m
Applied load: 25kg
Torsion angle: ±90 or +180
Twist cycle: ≥10 times
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
5Water Penetration
IEC 60794-1-F5B
Water height: 1m
Cable length: 3m
Keeping time: 24hours
No water leaked from the opposite end of cable
6Temperature
IEC 60794-1-F1
Temperature step:+20°C->-40°C°C >+70°C->+20°C
Keeping time: 24hours per each step
Cycle:2times
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
7Compound flow
IEC 60794-1-E14
Sample length: 30cm
Temperature: 70ºC±2ºC
Keeping time: 24hours
No compound flow
8Sheath high voltage testOn line test
DC 12t kV(t-sheath thickness mm)
No sheath broken down

More Pictures:

24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW
24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW


Company Overview:

24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW


Related Products:

24 Core Sm Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable GYXTW

Tag: Armoured optical fiber cable, central tube fiber optic cable, Aerial cable, Long distance communication fiber optic cable, Unitube fiber optic cable


For more details please feel free to contact me. Any of your inquiry will reply within 24hrs.
Alina SS
 
Tel:+86-755-23208570 Ext 8002      Fax:+86-755-23578277 
Mob:+86-13480750182   






 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Alina
*From:
To: Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now