Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Optic Patchcord, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, Duplex Patch Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Indoor Fiber Optical Cable LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable

LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.35/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Communication
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Tw-Scie or OEM
Model Number: 2.0 or 3.0mm Patch Cord
Installation: Indoor
Brand of Fiber: Customized
Tight Buffer: 1-2 Core
Sheath: PVC/LSZH
Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE / LSZH
Outer Sheath Color: Customized
Armour Material: Kevlar Yarn
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: ROHS, CE
Origin: China (Mainland)
HS Code: 854470000

LC to LC Fiber Optic PatchCord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable

LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
 

Quick Details

  • LC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex patch cord
  • LC / PC Multimode
  • 50 / 125 um Multimode
  • 3.0mm OD
  • Orange Color
  • PVC material
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL

 

Description

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that

allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV , an optical switch or other

telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the 

optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.

 

Fiber optic patch cords are characterized by:

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability

Good interchange

Excellent environmental adaptability

 

Specification
Connector TypeLC/PC Multimode
Connector TypeLC/PC Multimode
Zipcord Cable50 / 125 um Multimode
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm )Orange Color , PVC material
Shrink Tube 
  
Perfomance
Insertion Loss< 0.5 dB
Fiber Extention-0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius10 < R < 30mm
Apex Offset< 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature-20ºC to +70 ºC
Storage Temperature-20ºC to +80 ºC
Humidity (non- condensing)95% RH

LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
LC to LC Fiber Optic Patchcord with 50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
 

Competitive Advantage:

1,  From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

     A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

     B, Manufacturing Process Control

     C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

     D: Work instructions manual at each work station

     E: 5S system implemented

     F: Machine maintenance procedure

     G: Quality Control and Final Inspection 

         The QC staff will check the material, process product

         and final product according to the specification or test procedure.

2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies

    needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.

3, We know customers have urgent needs.

    We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.

    In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.

4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire

5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us

6, Intime delivery

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Rain
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now