Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Optical Fiber Cable, Network Fiber Cable, Figure 8 Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S, Fiber Optic Comunication System PLC Optical Splitter From China CATV LAN, GYXTW Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Cable Others Outdoor Fiber Cable Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S
  • Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S

Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.3/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 150km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Glass Fiber
Type: Single More or Multimode
Connection Structure: Fiber Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
Figure 8 fiber optic cable
Core
Double Core
Certification
RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
HDPE,MDPE,LSZH
Installation Style
Aerial
Messenger Material
Steel Wires
Brand Name of Fiber
Corning ,Yofc,Draka, Fujikura...as Your Requiremen
Loose Tube Material
PBT
Waterblocking Material
Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material
MDPE / HDPE / Lszh
Outer Sheath Color
Black
Armour Material
Corrugated Steel Tape
Central Stranding Member
Steel Wire or FRP
Color of Fiber /Loose Tube
Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black,Yello
Trademark
TW-SCIE
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
GYTC8S
Origin
Dongguan China
HS Code
8544700000
Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S

Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S  


 

Optical Characteristics: 

 G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20ºC)@850nm ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km  
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm  
 

Technical data:
Fiber coreStranded WireCable   diameter (mm)Messenger cable Diameter (mm)Cable Height (mm)Cable weight (kg/kg)Min. bend radiusMax.   Running tension (N)Safe running tension (N)Min. Breaking tension (N)Max. crush loading (N/100mm)
StaticDynamicShort termLong term
2-301× 7-4.29.86.418.821010times cable diameter20times cable diameter700035001555020001000
32-3610.319.3230
38-6010.719.7230
62-7211.320.3255
74-9612.921.9290
 
 

Cable Specification: 

Item Name:Fiber optical cable GYTC8S

Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode

Fiber Diameters:G652, G655, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

Total Fiber Count:2-144

Bend Radius(Static/Dynamic):10D/20D

Working Life:More than 25 years

Application:Aerial self-supporting,Local network,Local network,Long distance network communication.


Structure:

Figure 8 non armoured fiber cable consists of :

1.Stranded loose tube

2.Steel wire strength member

3.Core filler compound 

4.Fillers

5.Phosphating or Galvanized steel wire

6.PE sheath

Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S

Characteristics:
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers

Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S


Payment

We usually use T/T

T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.

Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.


Our Company:

DONGGUAN TW-SCIE Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise group in China devoted to communications undertakings with our own impoters and exporters rights. Since its founding, high quality products an strong co-operations have enabled the enterprise to stably and rapidly grow into a specialized communication 

Manufacturer supplier and engineering service provider the most complete product line-up and specifications in the fiber and cable industry of China. 

The enterprise is possessed of a passel of faithful, intelligent, conscientious talents. While bending ourselves to following with the worldwide advanced development and application, we build up cooperation ties with many scientific research academy. 

Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S

Figure 8 Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optic Communication Cable GYTC8S

Welcome to visit our company, high quality and best service for you.


Tag: Figure 8 fiber cable

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now