Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Optic ODF, Rack Mount Patch Panel, 19" Fiber Optic ODF manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24~48 Cores 19" Fiber Optic ODF or Rack Mount Patch Panel, Factory Export Aerial Sm 4c Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW, 48c Fiber Single Mode Dielectric ADSS Optical Wire Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Equipment 24~48 Cores 19" Fiber Optic ODF or Rack Mount Patch Panel

24~48 Cores 19" Fiber Optic ODF or Rack Mount Patch Panel

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber Opitc Panel
  • Type: Fiber Optics
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001, Reach
  • Sheath Material: ABS
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 20PCS
  • Outer Sheath Color: Black
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication, Medicine, Fiber Optic Equipments
  • Connection Structure: Optical Fiber
  • Core: 2-144 Core
  • Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
  • Fiber Counts: 2-144 Fiber
  • Ce: RoHS, SGS, ISO
  • Packaging Details: 100PCS/CTN
  • Outer Sheath Material: ABS
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
Product Description
24~48 Cores 19" 1u/2u Fiber Optic ODF or Rack Mount Patch Panel
 
Product Description

It provides professional cable management and ease of fiber termination with a cost 
effective mechanical pull-out mechanism. Panels are available with various designs. 
The 19" Rack Mountable Panels come in 1U or 2U in height. The 1U Rack Mount Panel could 
accommodate 2 long adapter plates and terminate a range of 12 to 24 fiber connection. The 
high density 2U Rack Mount Panel could accommodate 4 long adapter plates and terminate 
a range of 24 to 48 fiber connection.

Certification and Compliance:
.  TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, ENS50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1
.  CEA/EIA-310-E (Cabinets, Racks, Panels and Associated Equipment standard.)
.  ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
.  GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
.  UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
.  RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )

Features
.  Easy access with Telescopic rail pull-out system.
.  Providing protective connections for optical fibers and distribution pigtails.
.  Insulating fiber metal components from fiber-end shells and conveniently leading out grounding wires.
.  Providing spaces for placing fiber terminals and redundant fibers, thus making installation more convenient.
.  6-port or 12-port long adapter plate, FC, SC, ST, LC connector are applied.

Specifications
Patch PanelAdaptor
Size(H×W×D )mm1U(H) x 19"(W) x 300mm(D) 
2U(H) x 19"(W) x 300mm(D)
Multimode Insertion Loss 0.2dB Maximum
Material 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel Singlemode Insertion Loss 0.2dB Maximum
Material CoatingPowderMating durability>500 Mating Cycles
Humidity0-90%, non-condensingMultimode Adaptor Wavelength 850 to 1300nm
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°CSinglemode Adaptor Wavelength 1310 to 1550nm
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°CROHS Compliant Yes 
 

Ordering Guide
XXpatch panel TypeWPP=wall mount patch panel, RPP=rack mount patch panel
AAProduct IDAP1=1U, AP2=2U
BBPort Capacity012=12 Ports, 018=18 Ports, 024=24 Ports, 036=36 Ports
CconfigurationE=only patch pane, L=With Adapter Panels, 
F=With Adapter Panels and Pigtails
DConnector TypeFP,SP,SA,LP
EFiber TypeOM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3, 
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
FFiber Length05=0.5M, 10=1M, 20=2M

Connector Type Code
CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector CodeConnector 
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APC
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APC
MUMUDNDINMTMTRJE2E2000
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now