Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode Optical Splitter 1X8, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Single Mode Optical Splitter 1X8

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5,000 Meters US $0.33/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, fiber optic cable
Type: Single-Mode Fiber
Certification: Reach, Ce, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua....
Fiber Cores: 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32
Application: Communication, Glass Fiber
Connection Structure: Fiber Optic Cable

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Optical Fiber Cable PLC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
Core: Multicore
Sheath Material: LSZH, HDPE, MDPE
Trademark: TW-SCIE
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: ROHS REACH
Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code: 8544700000
Single Mode Optical Splitter  1X8


Product Description
Description
The Single Mode Tree Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                 Features
Telecommunication system                                                                         Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                           Low PDL
FTTX                                                                                                           High reliability
LAN                                                                                                        
 
Ordering Information                                                      
SSTC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
13=1x382=820nm00=50/50H=Hi 78009=0.9mm05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
14=1x498=980nm F=Flex 10602=2mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
15=1X5  E=SMF-28e3=3mm D1(3) 
 13=1310nm B=SMF-28e XB 20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x835=1310&1550nmX=Customization

 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
  B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
  B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
  B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1X31X41X51X61X71X8
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C2C2C2
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3

 
Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±20/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Ports (m x n)Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
dB
1x3≤5.40≤0.20≤0.50≤5.60≤0.20≤0.60DirectivitydB>55
1x4(2x4)≤6.90(7.10)≤0.20≤0.70≤7.10(7.30)≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
1x5≤7.90≤0.30≤1.10≤8.10≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
1x6≤8.90≤0.30≤1.30≤9.10≤0.30≤1.50Pigtail Lengthcm>50
1x7≤9.60≤0.30≤1.40≤9.80≤0.30≤1.80Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
1x8(2x8)≤10.4(10.6)≤0.30≤1.50≤10.6(10.8)≤0.30≤1.70Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now