Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

FC Fiber Optic, LSZH Patch Cord, Simplex Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord, GYTS Outdoor Aerial and Duct 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Non-Metallic Mutil-Core Sm Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Patch Cord FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord
  • FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord
  • FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord
  • FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord

FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.01/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication
Type: Fiber Patch Cord
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Fiber Patch Cables
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PE
Sheath Color
Yellow/Orange/Aqua
Sheath
PVC/LSZH
Structure
Duplex or Simplex
Filler
Kevlar Yarn
Fiber No.
1-2 Core
Fiber Brand
Corning ,Yofc
Installation Style
Equipments
Od
0.6/0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Trademark
TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin
China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code
8544700000

FC/APC- FC/APC SM Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord 


FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord


Packaging & Delivery:
Packaging Details: each one in plastic bag/carton
Delivery Time: 3 days


Products feature:

Jacket material:OFNR,LSZH ,OFNP

Fiber patch cord structure:Simplex,Duplex,Bunch type,Ribbon type.

Connectors:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

Compatible with ROHS


Technical Parameters:

ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 

Material:

  1. Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
  2. Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  3. Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  4. Ferrule: zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  5. Ferrule's handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  6. Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  7. Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  8. Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  9. Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  10. Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  11. Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNP


Application:

  • Fiber-optic communication system
  • Fiber-optic data transmission
  • LAN, CATV
  • Fiber-optic testing system


Order Comformation:
  • For example: LC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-2.0-5M-LSZH Armored patch cord
  • Type: SX/DX optional
  • Ferrule type: APC/PC
  • Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Length: 1, 2, 3 to 120m
  • Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Our Company:
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise group in China devoted to communications undertakings with our own impoters and exporters rights. Since its founding, high quality products an strong co-operations have enabled the enterprise to stably and rapidly grow into a specialized communication 

FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord

Manufacturer supplier and engineering service provider the most complete product line-up and specifications in the fiber and cable industry of China. 

The enterprise is possessed of a passel of faithful, intelligent, conscientious talents. While bending ourselves to following with the worldwide advanced development and application, we build up cooperation ties with many scientific research academy. 

The main products of our enterprise are: 

Optical fiber, optical cable, Optical media converter, optical transceiver, optical coupler, optical modem, optical connector, optical distribution frame. 


More Products:

FC/APC- FC/APC Sm Simplex 3.0mm 5m Yellow Fiber Patch Cord

FAQ:

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes.  We are the real manufacturer with more than 100 staff.


2.How many years have you been in the field of fiber optics ?

 More than 10 years.


3.Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


4.Which kind of certification you have ?

ISO9001, SGS, UL, RoHs.


5.What is your delivery time? 

Usually within 2-3 working days


6.What is your payment way?

 T/T, L/C, Western Union and Paypal.


7.Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.


Tag: fiber patch cord, sc fiber patch cord

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Lily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now