Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturers, Patch Cable, Patch Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sc Sm Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sc Sm Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2.0mm or 3.0mm Sc Sm Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.5/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Communication
Type: Fiber Optics
Connection Structure: Patch Cord
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Core: Multicore

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Patch Cord
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: LSZH
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Tw-Scie or OEM
Model Number: 2.0 or 3.0mm Patch Cord
Installation: Indoor
Brand of Fiber: Customized
Loose Tube: PBT
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape
Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE / LSZH
Outer Sheath Color: Black
Armour Material: Corrugated Steel Tape
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: ROHS, CE
Origin: China (Mainland)
HS Code: 854470000

2.0MM or 3.0MM SC SM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Info
  • SC/UPC MM DX fiber patch cord
  • Multi-mode Fiber
  • Round Wire
  • 100N<1000N
  • RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  •  PVC
  • 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 1.6mm or 2.8mm
  • Singlemode or Multimode
  • Less Than 0.3dB
  • with a.B Ring or 1.2 Ring
  • TTI Fiber
  • Communication
  •  SC
  •  >1000(N/100mm)
  • Double Core
  • OEM
  • 12 Colors Boots
  • 3m,5m Any Length Is Ok
  • Simplex or Duplex or 6 -144 Fiber Cores
  • with Duplex Clips or Not
  • Upc, PC or APC
  • ROHS UL CE
Product Description
 
Optical Fiber Optic Cable/Patch Cord, indoor cable,SC/UPC-SC/UPC multi-mode duplex, 1.6mm/2.0mm/3.0mm, with SC Optical Connector,China Factory made, OEM price fiber optic patch cords. Made in China, accept small order, supply free samples.

Fiber optical patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Fiber cable diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber optic cable single mode or multi mode is available
Fiber simplex or duplex is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3),12 cable colors is available


Our service:
  1. Any inquiries or questions will be replied within 24 hours.
  2. Professional manufacture with 10 years production experience. Welcome to visit our website:www.ttifiber.com
  3. China factory OEM/ODM available
  4. High quality, reasonable& competitive price, fast lead time
  5. After-sale service: All the products will have been 100% full test before shipping, also with 2 years warranty.
  6. Fast delivery: samples order within 1 day, and 3-7 days for bulk orders.
  7. Payment: You can pay us via: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, or others.
  8. Shipping: By express: UPS,DHL,FexEx,TNT,EMS…;By air; By sea; Or you also can choose your own shipping forwarder.


Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch CordSc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Spec.SC fiber optic patch cord/fiber optic cable
Insertion lossLess than 0.5dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature   -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature  -40 to 80° C
Tensile strength100N
Min. bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now