Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Connector, Optical Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Patch Cord 1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc

1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.4-0.5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication, Medicine, Fiber Optic Equipments
Type: Fiber Optics
Connection Structure: Optical Fiber
Material Shape: Round Wire
Core: 2-144 Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001, Reach

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Patch Cord
Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
Sheath Material: ABS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OEM
Cetifications: RoHS, SGS, ISO
MOQ: 20PCS
Package: 100PCS/CTN
Sheath Color: Yellow
Sheath: PVC
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1
Fiber Counts: 2 Cores
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
Origin: Dongguan, China
HS Code: 8544700000
1M Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC Sheath and SC/UPC Connector
1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc
1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc
1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc

Quick Details:
Type: ST/SC/FC/LC/MUJI...
Mode: SM/MM
Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Material: Plastic, ABS
Cable inside diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
 
Features:
Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
Low insertion loss and high return loss
 
Applications:
Optical access network
Data processing networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Telecommunication networks
 
Specification:
ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
 
Packing:
One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
 1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc

Shipping:
Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
Airport to Airport: by air
Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
 
Tag: multimode fiber patch cord, fiber optic network cable

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now