Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Outdoor Armoured Cable, Unitube Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.15/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Optic Cable
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GYXTW
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Optic Cable
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PE
Product Name: Optic Cable
Installation Style: Duct & Direct Buried
Brand Name of Fiber: Corning, Yofc, Draka, Fujikura
Loose Tube Material: PBT with Jelly
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE /LSZH
Outer Sheath Color: Black
Armour Material: Corrugated Aluminium Tape
Color of Fiber and Loose Tube: Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Pink, Aqua
Color of Fiber /Loose Tube: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White
Trademark: TW-SCIE optic cable
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code: 8544700000
Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW


   
Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW

 



Description:

1. Single jelly compound filled loose tube containing up to 24 fibers
2. Waterproof tape between the steel tape and loose tube with jelly compound.
3. Double coated PE corrugated steel tape under PE sheath.
4. Parallel double steel wire as strength member.
5. Compact structure, light weight, steel tape armored excellent water-proof layer, good moisture.



General Specifications:
Cable TypeCentral Loose Tube fiber optic cable GYXTW
Fiber TypeSM G.652D
ApplicationLong-distance communication, LAN
Recommended installation methodsAerial
EnvironmentOutdoor
Temperature Range-40ºC to 70ºC

Fiber Specifications:
Technical parameter of ITU-T G.652D (B1.3) single-mode optical fiber
CharacteristicsConditionsSpecified ValuesUnits
Optical Characteristics   
Mode field diameter (MFD)1310nm
1550nm
9.2±0.4
10.4±0.8
µm
µm
Cut-off wavelength (λcc) ≤1260nm
Attenuation coefficient1310nm
1383nm
1550nm
<0.35
<0.35
<0.22
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
Macro bending lossφ75mm, 100circles, at 1550nm≤0.1dB
Attenuation non-uniformity ≤0.05dB
Dispersion coefficient1288~1339nm
1271~1360nm
1550nm
≤3.5
≤5.3
≤18
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324nm
Max zero dispersion slope ≤0.093Ps/(nm2.km)
Group index of refraction (typical value)1310nm
1550nm
1.466
1.467
 
Geometric characteristic   
Cladding diameter 125.0±1.0µm
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤0.8µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating diameter 245.0±10µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error ≤12.0µm
Coating non-circularity ≤8%
Diameter of colored coating 250.0±15µm
Mechanical characteristic   
Curling (radius) ≥4m
Proof stress >0.69Gpa
Coating strip forceAverage value
Peak value
1.0-5.0
1.3-8.9
N
N
Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value) ≥20 
Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW

Cable Design:
ItemDescription
Model NoGYXTW
1. Fiber count4-1820-24
2. Cable Diameter7.4±0.2mm8.0±0.2mm
3. Cable Weight56KG69KG
4. Loose Tube 
-MaterialPBT
-Outer diameter2.0 mm2.6mm
-Thickness0.3mm
-Type of filling compoundJelly
5.Strength member 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Outer diameter1.0 mm
-Number2 pcs
6.Armor 
-MaterialCorrugated steel tape
7. Water-blocking system 
-MaterialFilling Compound
8.Outer Sheath 
-MaterialHDPE
-Thickness1.8mm±0.2mm
9. Sheath marking 
-Type of markingLaser printing


Cable Performance:
ItemTestingTest MethodTest Result
1Tensile strength
IEC 60794-1-E1
Long-term:1500N
Short-tern: 600N
Cable length: ≥50m
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
2Impact
IEC 60794-1-E4
Height: 1m
Weight: 1kg
Impact spot: ≥5
Impact cycle: at lease 3 cycle per spot
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
3Repeated Bending
IEC 60794-1-E6
Bending diameter: 25X the cable outer diameter
Applied load: 25kg
Bending cycle: 30times
Bending speed: 1 cycle per 2s
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
4Torsion
IEC 60794-1-E7
Torsion length: 1m
Applied load: 25kg
Torsion angle: ±90 or +180
Twist cycle: ≥10 times
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
5Water Penetration
IEC 60794-1-F5B
Water height: 1m
Cable length: 3m
Keeping time: 24hours
No water leaked from the opposite end of cable
6Temperature
IEC 60794-1-F1
Temperature step:+20°C->-40°C°C >+70°C->+20°C
Keeping time: 24hours per each step
Cycle:2times
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
7Compound flow
IEC 60794-1-E14
Sample length: 30cm
Temperature: 70ºC±2ºC
Keeping time: 24hours
No compound flow
8Sheath high voltage testOn line test
DC 12t kV(t-sheath thickness mm)
No sheath broken down

More Pictures:

Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW
Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW


Company Overview:

Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW


Related Products:

Single Mode G652D Fiber Optic Cable Unitube Type GYXTW



 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now