Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

36 Core Fiber Cable, Optical Cable, GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 36 Core Competitive Prices GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cable-G, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Cable Armored Cable 36 Core Competitive Prices GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cable-G

36 Core Competitive Prices GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cable-G

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.2/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, fiber optic cable
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Optical Fiber
Connection Structure: Fiber Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GYTA53 optic fiber cable
Core: Double Core
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
Brand: Fiber Optic Cable
Sheath Material: LSZH, HDPE, MDPE
Installation Style: Duct & Direct Buried
Brand Name of Fiber: Corning, Yofc, Draka, Fujikura...
Loose Tube Material: PBT Optic Fiber Cable
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE /Lszh
Outer Sheath Color: Black ( Opitc Cable)
First Armour Material: Corrugated Steel Tape
Second Armour Material: Corrugated Aluminium Tape
Central Stranding Member: Steel Wire or FRP
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core Optic Cable
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
Origin: Dongguan, China
HS Code: 8544700000
36 Core Competitive Prices GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cable
 
GYTA53 optic fiber cable  Applications:
1.Adopted to Outdoor distribution
2.Suitable  for duct and buried method
3.Long distance and local area network communication
4.Used OUTDOOR cabling

GYTA53 optic fiber cable Specifications:
 1. 24 core fiber optic cable / GYTA53 optic fiber cable /  Fiber Optical Cable
 2. PE jacket  Armored Cable
 3. GYTA53  optic fiber cable  
4. outdoor duct optical fiber cables 
 
 GYTA53 optic fiber cable Feature Description
 1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
4. Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.
5. Crush resistance and flexibility.
6. PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
7. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight.
8. Steel wire used as the central strength member.
9. Loose tube filling compound.
10. 100% cable core filling.
11. PSP enhancing moisture-proof .
12. Fiber Optical Cable GYXTC8S comply with Standard YD/T 901-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1 .
 
GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable Technology Specification:
Out sheath  Tight buffer WeightMinimum allowable   Minimum allowable Crush Load   Minimum Bending RadiusStorage
DiameterDiameter   
 
TensileStrength(N)
 
(N/100mm)(MM) temperature(°C)
  (MM)  (MM)  (KG)short termlong Term  short termlong termshort termlong term   -40+60
2-6013.22183000100030001000 20D 10D  -40+60
62-7215.02303000100030001000 20D 10D  -40+60
74-96183183000100030001000 20D 10D  -40+60
98-120193783000100030001000 20D 10D  -40+60
122-216204583000100030001000 20D 10D  -40+60
 
GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable Characteristics:
Fiber Sort      MultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
  A1b:62.5/125
Singlemode    G.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652D B2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.655 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)  B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
 
GYTA53 optic fiber cable Wooden Drum : 
The cables will be shipped on disable wooden or treated wooden drums.
Inner packing: Steel reel on wooden drums which wrapped with insulated material;
Out packing: Protected by wooden battens.
PS:The inner and outer ends of cable will be capped and made accessible for testing. A direction
of rotation arrow is marked on the drum together with the identification

GYTA53 optic fiber cable Manufacturing Process: 
 Here at TW-SCIE we provide you technical assistance and informations. All of fiber optic cable are tested by professional QC department. Including: Optical fiber performance, Mechanic performance, Environment performance, etc
GYTA53 optic fiber cable Testing
Mechanical testing of Optical Fibre Cables is done to determine the quality of the Optical Fiber
Cable to withstand mechanical stresses and strains likely to be encountered in its lifetime. Each
mechanical characteristics can be tested on testing machine for the particular test.
 
 
Competitive  Advantages:
 1.OEM fiber optic cable manufacturer .
 2. Fiber brand : YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA .
 3.Quality certification :ISO9001.ROSH.REACH.
 4.Cooperate with Vietnam  telecom, Thai telecom, Singapore telecom, Dubai telecom and other big projects.
 5.Tw-scie known as the fiber optic cable manufacturer for the excellent products quality,competitive prices  , fast delivery and good service.
 
 
Main Export Markets:
 1.Central/South America 
2.Mid East/Africa 
3.Eastern Europe 
4.North America 
5.Asia 
6.Western Europe 
7.Australasia
 
Why choose us?
 
1.Introduction of foreign advanced production equipment and technology, have 12 year production experience, 80% employees have more than 10 years experience, excellent enterprise culture and management team.
 
2.FAST SHIPPING from factory
 
3.Item shipped in 3-15 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
 
4.We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram and Paypal, just choose what you like.
 
5.We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized. Your own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to ur requirement and description;
 
6.With more than 12 years experience in fiber optic cable,we already cooperated and established long-term business  relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise
 
 
 36 Core Competitive Prices GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cable-G

36 Core Competitive Prices GYTA53 Optical Fiber Cable-G

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now