Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

1*4 Mini PLC Splitter, 1*16 Splitter, Fiber Optic Optic PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory 1X4 1X16 1X32 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Patch Cord Factory 1X4 1X16 1X32 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Factory 1X4 1X16 1X32 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optic Cable
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS, Reach, Ce, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Condition: New
Application: Art, Sensor, Communication, Probe, Medicine
Connection Structure: FC-LC
Material Shape: Round Wire

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: PLC Splitter
Allowed Pressure: N/100mm
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
Core: Double Core
Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Plastic Bag Packing
Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code: 8544700
Factory Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X4 1X16 1X32
 
 Factory 1X4 1X16 1X32 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Quick Details:
  1. Name: 1×16 PLC splitter
  2. Type: 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64 PLC splitter
  3. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
  4. Mode: Singlemode
  5. Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized
  6. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
 
Features:
  1. Low Insertion loss.
  2. Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss).
  3. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm.
  4. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability.
 Factory 1X4 1X16 1X32 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Applications:
  1. FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems.
  2. Cable Television (CATV).
  3. Optical Signal Distribution.
  4. Passive Optical Network (PON).
 
Specifications:
 
Table 1 - 1×N PLC Splitter
 
Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ºC)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
PackageSteel Tube or ABS
 
 
Table 2 - 2×N PLC Splitter
 
Parameters2×22×42×82×162×322×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)4.07.611.014.417.521.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.61.01.21.51.82.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.30.30.40.4
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.40.50.50.50.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ºC)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
PackageSteel Tube or ABS
 
Notes:
  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.
 
Shipping:
  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
 
Our service:
  1. We could print your company name on the cable.
  2. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  3. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  4. All products are 100% fully TESTED by our technical expertise.
 
Company Information:
  1. We build and supply PLC splitter and devices to meet the market demands.
  2. We offer custom-made product, you can order any length, any combination, tailor-made products fit for your need.
  3. We have a full set of Quality-Control System and guarantee the high quality of our products.


Factory 1X4 1X16 1X32 Mini Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now