Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Optic Patchcord, Patchcord Sc PC, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc PC for Terminal Box-G, GYTS Outdoor Aerial and Duct 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Non-Metallic Mutil-Core Sm Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Indoor Fiber Optical Cable Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc PC for Terminal Box-G

Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc PC for Terminal Box-G

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.5/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Communication
Type: Fiber Optics
Connection Structure: Patch Cord
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
LSZH
Place of Origin
China (Mainland)
Brand Name
Tw-Scie or OEM
Model Number
2.0 or 3.0mm Patch Cord
Installation
Indoor
Brand of Fiber
Customized
Loose Tube
PBT
Waterblocking Material
Water Blocking Tape
Outer Sheath Material
MDPE / HDPE / LSZH
Outer Sheath Color
Black
Armour Material
Corrugated Steel Tape
Trademark
TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
ROHS, CE
Origin
China (Mainland)
HS Code
854470000

SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC PC for Terminal Box
 
 Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc PC for Terminal Box-G
Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc PC for Terminal Box-G
Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc PC for Terminal Box-G

Quick Details

  • SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex patch cord
  • SC / PC Multimode
  • 50 / 125 um Multimode
  • 3.0mm OD
  • Orange Color
  • PVC material
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL

 
 
Description
A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that
allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV , an optical switch or other
telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the 
optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.
 
Characteristics:
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability
 
 

Specification
Connector TypeSC/PC Multimode
Connector TypeSC/PC Multimode
Zipcord Cable50 / 125 um Multimode
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm )Orange Color , PVC material
Shrink Tube 
  
Perfomance
Insertion Loss< 0.5 dB
Fiber Extention-0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius10 < R < 30mm
Apex Offset< 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature-20ºC to +70 ºC
Storage Temperature-20ºC to +80 ºC
Humidity (non- condensing)95% RH

 
 Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc PC for Terminal Box-G
Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord Sc PC for Terminal Box-G

Competitive Advantage:
1,  From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:
     A, Incoming material inspected by QC.
     B, Manufacturing Process Control
     C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly
     D: Work instructions manual at each work station
     E: 5S system implemented
     F: Machine maintenance procedure
     G: Quality Control and Final Inspection 
         The QC staff will check the material, process product
         and final product according to the specification or test procedure.
 
2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies
    needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.
3, We know customers have urgent needs.
    We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.
    In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.
4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire
5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us
6, Intime delivery

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now