Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Outdoor Armoured Cable, Unitube Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125 Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW), GYTS Outdoor Aerial and Duct 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Non-Metallic Mutil-Core Sm Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Cable Armored Cable Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)
  • Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)
  • Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)
  • Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)
  • Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)
  • Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)
  • Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1,000-1,999 Pieces US $0.18
2,000-4,999 Pieces US $0.175
5,000+ Pieces US $0.17
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Optic Cable
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GYXTW
Core
Custom
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Optic Cable
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PE
Product Nmae
Optic Cable
Installation Style
Duct & Direct Buried
Brand Name of Fiber
Corning ,Yofc,Draka, Fujikura
Loose Tube Material
PBT with Jerry
Waterblocking Material
Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material
MDPE / HDPE /Lszh
Outer Sheath Color
Black
Armour Material
Corrugated Aluminium Tape
Color of Fiber and Loose Tube
Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Pink,Aqua
Color of Fiber /Loose Tube
Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,
Trademark
TW-SCIE optic cable
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin
China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code
8544700000

DongGuan TW-SCIE Co., Ltd

professional Optical fiber communication products manufacturer

ISO9001-2000, TLC SGS Audited Supplier

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)


 

Product Description:
 

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)

General Specifications:

Cable TypeCentral Loose Tube fiber optic cable GYXTW
Fiber TypeSM G.652D
ApplicationLong-distance communication, LAN
Recommended installation methodsAerial
EnvironmentOutdoor
Temperature Range-40ºC to 70ºC

Fiber Specifications:
Technical parameter of ITU-T G.652D (B1.3) single-mode optical fiber
CharacteristicsConditionsSpecified ValuesUnits
Optical Characteristics   
Mode field diameter (MFD)1310nm
1550nm
9.2±0.4
10.4±0.8
µm
µm
Cut-off wavelength (λcc) ≤1260nm
Attenuation coefficient1310nm
1383nm
1550nm
<0.35
<0.35
<0.22
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
Macro bending lossφ75mm, 100circles, at 1550nm≤0.1dB
Attenuation non-uniformity ≤0.05dB
Dispersion coefficient1288~1339nm
1271~1360nm
1550nm
≤3.5
≤5.3
≤18
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324nm
Max zero dispersion slope ≤0.093Ps/(nm2.km)
Group index of refraction (typical value)1310nm
1550nm
1.466
1.467
 
Geometric characteristic   
Cladding diameter 125.0±1.0µm
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤0.8µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating diameter 245.0±10µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error ≤12.0µm
Coating non-circularity ≤8%
Diameter of colored coating 250.0±15µm
Mechanical characteristic   
Curling (radius) ≥4m
Proof stress >0.69Gpa
Coating strip forceAverage value
Peak value
1.0-5.0
1.3-8.9
N
N
Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value) ≥20 


Cable Design:

ItemDescription
Model NoGYXTW
1. Fiber count4-1820-24
2. Cable Diameter7.4±0.2mm8.0±0.2mm
3. Cable Weight56KG69KG
4. Loose Tube 
-MaterialPBT
-Outer diameter2.0 mm2.6mm
-Thickness0.3mm
-Type of filling compoundJelly
5.Strength member 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Outer diameter1.0 mm
-Number2 pcs
6.Armor 
-MaterialCorrugated steel tape
7. Water-blocking system 
-MaterialFilling Compound
8.Outer Sheath 
-MaterialHDPE
-Thickness1.8mm±0.2mm
9. Sheath marking 
-Type of markingLaser printing


Cable Performance:
 
ItemTestingTest MethodTest Result
1Tensile strength
IEC 60794-1-E1
Long-term:1500N
Short-tern: 600N
Cable length: ≥50m
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
2Impact
IEC 60794-1-E4
Height: 1m
Weight: 1kg
Impact spot: ≥5
Impact cycle: at lease 3 cycle per spot
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
3Repeated Bending
IEC 60794-1-E6
Bending diameter: 25X the cable outer diameter
Applied load: 25kg
Bending cycle: 30times
Bending speed: 1 cycle per 2s
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
4Torsion
IEC 60794-1-E7
Torsion length: 1m
Applied load: 25kg
Torsion angle: ±90 or +180
Twist cycle: ≥10 times
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
5Water Penetration
IEC 60794-1-F5B
Water height: 1m
Cable length: 3m
Keeping time: 24hours
No water leaked from the opposite end of cable
6Temperature
IEC 60794-1-F1
Temperature step:+20°C->-40°C°C >+70°C->+20°C
Keeping time: 24hours per each step
Cycle:2times
Loss change≤0.1dB@1550nm
No fiber break and no sheath damage
7Compound flow
IEC 60794-1-E14
Sample length: 30cm
Temperature: 70ºC±2ºC
Keeping time: 24hours
No compound flow
8Sheath high voltage testOn line test
DC 12t kV(t-sheath thickness mm)
No sheath broken down

 

Detail:


Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)



 

COMPANY PROFILE

 

DongGuan TW-SCIE CO., LTD

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)

 

DongGuan TW-SCIE CO., LTD is a high-tech company group engaged in researching, manufacturing, selling communication products with our own import and export rights.

Dongguan TW-SCIE Co., Ltd is subordinate to TW GROUP, together with Shenzhen TW-SCIE Co., Ltd, TW-SCIE (HongKong) Co., Ltd, TW-SCIE international Co., Ltd are committed to developing business of fiber optics communication.

TW-scie possesses a passel of faithful, intelligent, conscientious talents and bends themselves to follow with the worldwide advanced technologies and applications, We have established the cooperation relationship with many cable operators, which speed up the new products come to the markets.

The main products of our company are: Optical Fiber Cables and Optical Fiber Passive Components. All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric power, railway and other communication products related department, exported to may countries and districts such as America, Europe, Mideast and Southeast Asia.

We have obtained certificates of : ISO9001-2000, Network Access for Broadcast Equipment of P.R.China, High-tech company, Eligible company of Overall Quality managementm TLC SGS Audited supplier. At present, our annual production capacity is 1 million core.km cables and 1.5 million pieces patch cords.

Our fast delivery, perfect quality control and in-tiome after service is the guarantee of customers' confidence.



Process:

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)


Equipment: 


our equipment :10 coloring lines, 3 Beam line, 12 Cable line, 9 jacket line, 5 Filling rope line

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)



Certificate:

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)


Quality & Service:


DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD. is committed to providing the highest quality optical fiber cable products & services to our customers by:
1.Consistently meeting for product quality and performance;
2. Timely delivery of products and services to meet our customer's requirements;
3. Ensuring that our people are properly trained so that they are better able to serve our customers.


 

Packaging:

1 Wooden Drum

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)


 

Shipping:

1. Lead day:
a.  customized  goods   :7~8 days


2. Delivery day
a. By DHL, UPS, Fed Ex, TNT ect, 3-8 days
b. By special line, 8-15 days
c. By sea, 25-35 days



Our Exhibition :

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)

FAQ:

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

A: We are the manufacturer with 17 years' history, which have more than 4000square meter industrial area.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

A: Our fiber brand include : TW-SCIE or OEM

3. What is your main product ?

A: Our main product is Fiber Optic cables, assembly patch cords, PLC, connectors, adapters etc.
 
4. How can we place order?

A: After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you don't have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

A: All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

A: Solution A:  We take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier - FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen tw-scie company to do the shipping, follow the company's instructions and finish the shipping.


7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

A: To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. What's your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

A: Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

A: 1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.


 10. Why choose TW-SCIE Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

A: 1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee  fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.
6.  We have the professional laboratory to ensure your products quality.



Contact Us:

Unitube Steel Tape Armored Single Mode Communication Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTW)



 


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Fanny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now