Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Cable, Amored Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYXTW Outdoor Sm 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Cable, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

GYXTW Outdoor Sm 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.24/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Fiber Optic Cable
Application: Communication, Optical Fiber
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Optical Fiber
Material Shape: Fiber Optic Cable
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Cable
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Optical Fiber
Brand: Optical Fiber
Sheath Material: Optical Fiber
Product Nmae: Optical Fiber
Installation Style: Aerial
Brand Name of Fiber: Corning Fiber,Yofc,Draka
Loose Tube Material: PBT with Jerry
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material: Fiber Optic Cable MDPE
Outer Sheath Color: Black
Armour Material: Corrugated Aluminium Tape
Color of Fiber and Loose Tube: Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Pink,Aqua
Color of Fiber /Loose Tube: Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,
Trademark: TW-SCIE optic cable
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code: 8544700000
GYXTW Outdoor SM 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description of Optical Fiber

1. Suitable for ducts & aerial fiber optic cable. 
2. Long distance communication system. 
3. Local area network system. 
4. Subsriber network

 


  Optical Fiber GYXTW

 

1. Single jelly compound filled loose tube containing up to 24 fibers 
2. Waterproof tape between the steel tape and loose tube with jelly compound. 
3. Duble-sided PE corrugated steel tape armored. 
4. Parallel double steel wire as strength member. 
5. Compact structure, light weight, steel tape armored excellent water-proof layer, good moisture.



GYXTW Outdoor Sm 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 

Packaging & Shipping

Internetional fiber optic cable exporting experiences more than 10 years. If you have any questions about packing or shipping, we can offer you our best services. Inculding firming the packing or arranging the shipping with shipping company.   

 



GYXTW Outdoor Sm 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Company Information

  

Dong Guan Tw-Scie Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise group in China devoted to communications undertakings with our own impoters and exporters rights. Since its founding, high quality products an strong co-operations have enabled the enterprise to stably and rapidly grow into a specialized communication Manufacturer supplier and engineering service provider the most complete product line-up and specifications in the fiber and cable industry of China.

The enterprise is possessed of a passel of faithful, intelligent, conscientious talents. While bending ourselves to following with the worldwide advanced development and application, we build up cooperation ties with many scientific research academy.

The main products of our enterprise are:

Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber, Optical media converter, optical transceiver, optical coupler, optical modem, optical connector, optical distribution frame.

All of the products are widely used in telecom, electric power, railway and other related department, exporting France, India, Singapore, Malaysia.


  Optical Fiberis mostly competitive, contact us now!


Fiber Optic Cable data:
Fiber Optic Cable Technical data:
Fiber Num.Outer diameter (mm)Weight (kg/km)Min.Bending radius(mm)Tension (N)Crash loading (N/100mm)
StaticDynamicShort termLong termShort termLong term
2-128.99010 times O.D.20 times O.D.15006001000300
14-2410.2110

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now