Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Armored Fiber Optic, Armored Overhead Fiber Optic, Aerial Fiber Optic Armored manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable, Factory Export Aerial Sm 4c Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW, 48c Fiber Single Mode Dielectric ADSS Optical Wire Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Self-supporting Figure 8 Cable Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable

Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $0.33 / Meter
Min. Order: 2,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.33/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTC8S
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Brand: OEM
  • Product Name: Armored Fiber Optic Cable
  • Brand Name of Fiber: Corning, Yofc, Draka, Fujikura
  • Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
  • Outer Sheath Color: Black PE Fiber Optic Cable
  • Central Stranden Member: Steel Wire or FRP
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: GYTC8S
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication, Armored Fiber Optics
  • Connection Structure: Armored Fiber Optic
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Fiber Optic Cable
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Messenger Material: Steel Wires
  • Loose Tube Material: PBT with Jelly
  • Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE / LSZH PE
  • Single Armour Material: Corrugated Steel Tape
  • Operating Temperature: -40 Degree ~ +60 Degree
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Dongguan China
Product Description

Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable


Features(Armored Fiber Optic Cable):
1. Up to 288 Fiber Optic.
2. The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess lenth and allow the fibers free movement in the tube. Which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cables is subjected to longitudinal stress.
3. Corrugated steel lape armored and PE outer sheath providing properity crush resistance and gun shot resistance features.
4. Stranded wires as sell supportiong member providing excellent strain performance and convenlent installation.

General Specifications(Armored Fiber Optic Cable):

Cable TypeGYTC8S
Fiber TypeSM , OM1, OM3
ApplicationLong-distance communication, LAN
Recommended installation methodsAerial
EnvironmentOutdoor
Temperature Range-40ºC to 70ºC


Cable Structure(armored fiber optic cable):

Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable


Characteristics(armored fiber optic cable):

        · High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the
          installation cost
        · Good mechanical and temperature performance
        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
        · PSP enhancing moisture-proof
        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
        · Long delivery length and low price.

Cable Design(armored fiber optic cable):

ItemDescription
Model NoGYTC8S
1. Fiber count (CORE)48
2. Cable Diameter 
- Cable outer diameter10.0±0.2mm
- Cable height18.0±0.2mm
3. Cable Weight150KG
4. Central Strength member 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Diameter1.4mm
5. Loose Tube 
-MaterialPBT
-Outer diameter1.6-2.0 mm
-Thickness0.3mm
-Type of filling compoundJelly
6. Filler 
-MaterialPP
-Outer diameter1.6-2.0 mm
7.Armor 
-MaterialCorrugated steel tape
8. Messenger wire 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Structure1.0/7-3.0mm
9. Tube Assembly 
-Tube Layout1+5
-Stranding typeSZ
10. Water-blocking system 
-MaterialFilling Compound
11. Core wrap 
-MaterialPolyester tape
12.Outer Sheath 
-MaterialMDPE
-Thickness1.8mm±0.2mm
13. Sheath marking 
-Type of markingLaser printing


Fiber Specifications:
Technical parameter of ITU-T G.652D (B1.3) single-mode optical fiber
CharacteristicsConditionsSpecified ValuesUnits
Optical Characteristics   
Mode field diameter (MFD)1310nm
1550nm
9.2±0.4
10.4±0.8
µm
µm
Cut-off wavelength (λcc) ≤1260nm
Attenuation coefficient1310nm
1383nm
1550nm
<0.35
<0.35
<0.22
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
Macro bending lossφ75mm, 100circles, at 1550nm≤0.1dB
Attenuation non-uniformity ≤0.05dB
Dispersion coefficient1288~1339nm
1271~1360nm
1550nm
≤3.5
≤5.3
≤18
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324nm
Max zero dispersion slope ≤0.093Ps/(nm2.km)
Group index of refraction (typical value)1310nm
1550nm
1.466
1.467
 
Geometric characteristic   
Cladding diameter 125.0±1.0µm
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤0.8µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating diameter 245.0±10µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error ≤12.0µm
Coating non-circularity ≤8%
Diameter of colored coating 250.0±15µm
Mechanical characteristic   
Curling (radius) ≥4m
Proof stress >0.69Gpa
Coating strip forceAverage value
Peak value
1.0-5.0
1.3-8.9
N
N
Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value) ≥20 
 





Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable

More Pictures(armored fiber optic cable):

Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable
Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable

Company Overview:

Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable

Related Products:

Armored OFC GYTC8S Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable



 

Tag: Armored fiber optic cable, GYTC8S optical fiber cable, Self-support fiber cable, Aerial fiber optic cable


For more details please feel free to contact me. Any of your inquiry will reply within 24hrs.
Alina SS
Mob:+86-13480750182 
Tel:+86-755-23208570 Ext 8002      Fax:+86-755-23578277 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Alina
*From:
To: Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category