Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

ADSS Optical Fiber Cable, ADSS Optical Cable, ADSS Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ADSS Optical Fiber Cable ADSS Cable 12-48cores Dome Fiber Optic 8core12 Fiber MPO-MPO Sm 1m Single Mode, Loose Tube Stranded Fiber Optic Cable GYTS53/GYTA53 24core Direct PE Jacket Armored The Manufacturer, Manufacturing Self-Supporting Gyxtc-8s/Gyxtc8a 48 Core 2 Strand Optical Fiber Cable with Factory Price and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Cable Others Outdoor Fiber Cable ADSS Optical Fiber Cable ADSS Cable 12-48cores Dome Fiber Optic 8core12 Fiber MPO-MPO Sm 1m Single Mode

ADSS Optical Fiber Cable ADSS Cable 12-48cores Dome Fiber Optic 8core12 Fiber MPO-MPO Sm 1m Single Mode

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.33/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 150km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Glass Fiber
Type: Single More or Multimode
Connection Structure: Optical Fiber
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
ADSS
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
HDPE, MDPE, LSZH
Span Length
50m-1000m
Wind Speed
25m/S-35m/S
Outer Jacket
Black PE
Strength Member
Aramid Yarn
Central Strengthen Member
FRP
Material of Loose Tube
PBT Multi Loose Tubes
Water Blocking System
Filling Compound/Dry Water Resistant
Fiber Count
2-288 Core
Trademark
TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin
Dongguan, China
HS Code
8544700000

ADSS Optical Fiber Cable  adss cable 12-48cores dome fiber optic 8core12 fiber mpo-mpo sm 1m single mode 

1. Cable Description
 
ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.
 
2. Application 
 
• The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration
  when ADSS cable is being designed.
• For overhead power lines under 110kV, PE outer sheath is applied.
• For power lines equal to or over 110kV, AT outer sheath is applied.
• The dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand
   on various spans.
 
3. Characteristics
• It can be installed without shutting off the power.
• Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load
  on towers and backprops.
• Good performance of tensile strength and temperature.
• The design life span is 30 years.
 
4. Cable Construction Details




 
Fiber count12F
Span length100mt

SM fiber
Fiber typeG652DConcentricity error≤0.5um
MFD8.6~9.8umCladding non-circularity≤0.7%
Cladding diameter124.8±0.7umFiber colorstandard spectrum
Central strength memberMaterialFRPDiameter2.0mm
Loose TubeMaterialPBTDiameter2.0mm
Tube-fillingMateialFilling compound
Water blocking systemMateialFilling gel
Inner sheathMateialPEThickness1.0±0.05mm
Outer strength memberMaterialKevlar yarn
Outer SheathMaterialPEColorblack
Diameter12.5±0.3mmThickness

2.0±0.05mm

 
5. Cable mechanical and environment chararcteristics 

Maximum Tensile strength3000N
Extra load0.5%-0.7%
Wind speed45m/s
Ice5mm
Temperature-40ºC~+70ºC

 
6. Fiber characteristics 

Attenuation1310um≤0.36dB/km
1550um≤0.22dB/km

Structure Chart:
ADSS Optical Fiber Cable ADSS Cable 12-48cores Dome Fiber Optic 8core12 Fiber MPO-MPO Sm 1m Single Mode

More Pictures:

ADSS Optical Fiber Cable ADSS Cable 12-48cores Dome Fiber Optic 8core12 Fiber MPO-MPO Sm 1m Single ModeADSS Optical Fiber Cable ADSS Cable 12-48cores Dome Fiber Optic 8core12 Fiber MPO-MPO Sm 1m Single Mode

 24 Core Span=300meter Dielectric Optical Cable (ADSS)
7. Package 
Packing material: Wooden drum.
Packing length: 2km per drum or customization.

ADSS Optical Fiber Cable ADSS Cable 12-48cores Dome Fiber Optic 8core12 Fiber MPO-MPO Sm 1m Single Mode

Related Products:

ADSS Optical Fiber Cable ADSS Cable 12-48cores Dome Fiber Optic 8core12 Fiber MPO-MPO Sm 1m Single Mode

For more details please feel free to contact me. Any of your inquiry will reply within 24hrs.
Banney
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now