Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturers, Sc Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simplex Single Mode Sc/Upc to Sc/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Sc/Upc to Sc/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Simplex Single Mode Sc/Upc to Sc/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2,000 Meters US $0.5/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Communication
Type: Fiber Optics
Connection Structure: Patch Cord
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Core: Multicore

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fiber Patch Cord
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: LSZH
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Tw-Scie or OEM
Model Number: 2.0 or 3.0mm Patch Cord
Installation: Indoor
Brand of Fiber: Customized
Loose Tube: PBT
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape
Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE / LSZH
Outer Sheath Color: Black
Armour Material: Corrugated Steel Tape
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: ROHS, CE
Origin: China (Mainland)
HS Code: 854470000
Simplex Single Mode SC/UPC to SC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord  

Simplex Single Mode Sc/Upc to Sc/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord


Features:

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.


Performance Index

ItemSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type652D/G657AOM1OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
Cable OD (mm)0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N)>70
Temperature Range (ºC)-40~+80


Applications:

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV


Packaging & Delivery:
Packaging Details
1pc/PE bag 
according to customer's request.
Delivery Time
Shipped in 10 days after payment
 

Why choose us :

1.Competitive price
2. Fast delivery 
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available


More Products:

Simplex Single Mode Sc/Upc to Sc/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord


If you have any questions or request,please let me know,i will reply you within 2 hours

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now