Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Direct-Burial Loose Tube Stranding Fiber Optic Cable of GYTA53, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Outdoor Fiber Cable Direct-burial Cable Direct-Burial Loose Tube Stranding Fiber Optic Cable of GYTA53

Direct-Burial Loose Tube Stranding Fiber Optic Cable of GYTA53

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10,000 Meters US $0.2/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable, RF Cable, Submarine Cable, Optical Fiber
Conductor Material: Optical Fiber
Cover Material: PE
Type: Optical Fiber
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, UL, Reach
Product Nmae: Fiber Optic Cable Price

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GYTA53
Installation Style: Direct Buried
Brand Name of Fiber: Corning,Draka,Fujikura
Loose Tube Material: PBT with Jerry
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material: MDPE / HDPE /Lszh
Outer Sheath Color: Black
Armour Material: Corrugated Steel Tape
Color of Fiber and Loose Tube: Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Pink,Aqua
Color of Fiber /Loose Tube: Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code: 8544700000
Direct-Burial Loose Tube Stranding Fiber Optic Cable of GYTA53

 Direct-Burial Loose Tube Stranding Fiber Optic Cable of GYTA53

Cable Description from inside to outside:
1. fiber

2. Steel-wire strengthen member

3. loose tube

4. inner sheath

5. water blocking system

6. filling compound

7. corrugated steel tape

8. outsheath

 
 Application
1. Outdoor direct-buried or duct distribution.
2. Long distance and local area network communication.
 
Characteristics
1. Steel tape strengthen.
2. Filler protect tube fiber steel tape amored.
3. Excellent mechanical and environmental performance.
4. Compact structure.light weight.
5. Convenient installation and simple operation.
6. Good water-blocking system.
7. Double sheath.
 

Direct-Burial Loose Tube Stranding Fiber Optic Cable of GYTA53

Cable construction details :

ItemsDescription
Number of fiber2-288cores
FibertypeG652D/G657A/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
diameter250µm
Strength membermateriaSteel tape and E-glass
Inner sheathmaterialPE
diameter/
Outer sheathmaterialPE
diameter12.5~16.5mm
Cable size (Height * width)/
Cable weight155~255KG±1KG
Installation Temperature range(ºC)-20+60
Operation and transport temperature(ºC)-40+70
Min Bending Radius(mm)Long term 10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term 3000
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term4000
    Crush Load (N/100mm)Long term300
    Crush Load (N/100mm)short term1000

 
 
Standard color of fiber and tube

Fiber styleUnitSM
 G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
conditionnm1310/15501310/1550850/1300850/1300850/1300
attenuationdB/km≤3.0/1.0≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.230.34/0.223.0/1.0--------
Dispresion1550nmPs/(nm*km)----≤18--------Dispresion
1625nmPs/(nm*km)----≤22-------- 
Bandwith850nmMHZ.KM-------->=400 >=160 Bandwith
1300nmMHZ.KM-------->=800 >=500 
Zero dispersion wavelengthnm1300-1324>=1302,
≤1322
-------->= 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slopenm≤0.092≤0.091------------
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr ≤0.2≤0.2--------≤0.11
PMD Design Link ValuePs(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12≤0.08------------
Fibre cutoff wavelength λcnm>= 1180,
≤1330
>=1180,
≤1330
------------
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm≤1260≤1260------------
MFD1310nmum9.2+/-0.49.2+/-0.4------------
1550nmum10.4+/-0.810.4+/-0.8------------
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
 --------0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB≤0.05≤0.05≤0.10≤0.10≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB≤0.05≤0.05≤0.10≤0.10≤0.10
        
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km≤0.05≤0.03≤0.08≤0.10≤0.08
Attenuation uniformitydB/km≤0.01≤0.01   
Core dimaterum  50+/-1.062.5+/-2.550+/-1.0
Cladding diameterum125.0+/-0.1125.0+/-0.1125.0+/-0.1125.0+/-0.1125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0
Coating diameterum242+/-7242+/-7242+/-7242+/-7242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um≤12.0≤12.0≤12.0≤12.0≤12.0
Coating non circularity%≤6.0≤6.0≤6.0≤6.0≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity errorum≤0.6≤0.6≤1.5≤1.5≤1.5
Curl(radius)um≤4≤4------------

 

Our advantages:                                                                                                              

  • High- integrity enterprise ( 90% regular customers).
  • Hight quality with competitive price (A professional manufacturer).
  • Shortest delivery time
  • QC: ISO 9002, ROHS, UL, REACH.
  • MOQ is 1KM.
  • Exclusive testing laboratory
  • Free samples provided.
  • Customized.
Tag: 

direct bury fiber optic cable,

 

direct buried fiber optic cable

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Rain
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now