Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Core Factory of Thunder-Proofing Optic Fiber Cable (GYFTY), Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

24 Core Factory of Thunder-Proofing Optic Fiber Cable (GYFTY)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $0.45/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, fiber optic cable
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Glass Fiber
Type: Single More or Multimode
Connection Structure: Fiber Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GYFTY fiber optic cable
Core: Double Core
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
Sheath Material: Lszh,HDPE,MDPE
Item: Optic Fiber Cable
Color: Black
Installation Style: Aerial
Jacket Material: MDPE /HDPE/ LSZH
Fiber Type: G652D
Central Strength Member: FRP
Loose Tube: PBT with Jelly
Water-Blocking System: Filling Compound
Trademark: TW-SCIE
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code: 8544700000

24 Core Factory of Thunder-Proofing Optic Fiber Cable (GYFTY)

GYFTY Outdoor Sm 9/125 unarmored Fiber Cable
1. Low dispersion and attenuation.
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental characteristics.
3. Anti-electromagnetism ability.
4. Small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to install.

GYFTY optic fiber cable Technology Specification:

GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable Technology Specification:
Cable CountOut sheathWeightMinimum allowable Tensile Strengthminimum allowable Crush LoadMinimum Bending RadiusStorage

 
Diameter
 
(N)
 
(N/100mm)(MM)
 
temperature

 
(MM)(KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term(°C)
2-609.8651500600100030020D10D-40+60
62-7210.5851500600100030020D10D-40+60
74-9614.51451500600100030020D10D-40+60
98-14418.31851500600100030020D10D-40+60

 

GYFTY optic fiber cable Optical Characteristics: :
Fiber Sort MultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber

 

 
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A,B,C)B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652D
 
B2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.655
 
B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657(A1,A2 ,B3)B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


GYFTY 2-288 Core Optical Fiber Cable Competitive Advantages:
1.OEM fiber optic cable manufacturer
2. Fiber brand : YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA
3.Quality certification :ISO9001.ROSH.REACH
4.Cooperate with Vietnam  telecom, Thai telecom, Singapore telecom, Dubai telecom and  other big projects
5.Tw-scie known as the fiber optic cable manufacturer for the excellent products quality,competitive prices , fast delivery and good service

GYFTY 2-288 Core Optical Fiber Cable Main Export Markets
· Central/South America
· Mid East/Africa
· Eastern Europe
· North America
· Asia
· Western Europe
· Australasia

Why Choose Our Fiber Optic Cable
1.Introduction of foreign advanced production equipment and technology, have 12 years production  experience, 80% employees have more than 10 years experience, excellent enterprise culture and management team.
2.FAST SHIPPING from factory
3.Item shipped in 3-15 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
4.We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram and Paypal, just choose what you like.
5.We accept OEM. The cable size and material are customized. Your own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to ur requirement and description;
6.With more than 12 years experience in fiber optic cable,we already cooperated and established long-term business relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise.
Contact us:
We highly appreciate your any enquiry by email, fax or instant message. We will reply your email or fax within 12 hours. Please fell free to call us at any time if there is any questions.

Transportation:
· All available shipping ways could be applied, by courier, air or sea.
· Appointed shipping company or our own forwarders all could be used in shipment.
· Full-way tracking the cargos for you before the goods arrive.

24 Core Factory of Thunder-Proofing Optic Fiber Cable (GYFTY)
24 Core Factory of Thunder-Proofing Optic Fiber Cable (GYFTY)
24 Core Factory of Thunder-Proofing Optic Fiber Cable (GYFTY)

24 Core Factory of Thunder-Proofing Optic Fiber Cable (GYFTY)


24 Core Factory of Thunder-Proofing Optic Fiber Cable (GYFTY)
For more details please feel free to contact me. Any of your inquiry will reply within 24hrs.
Alina SS
Mob:+86-13480750182 
Tel:+86-755-23208570 Ext 8002      Fax:+86-755-23578277 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now