Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Aluminum Armored Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTC8S Outdoor Sm 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Cable, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

GYTC8S Outdoor Sm 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
3,000 Meters US $2/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Core: Multicore

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GYTC8S
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PE
Outer Sheath Color: Black
Outer Sheath Material: PE
Metallic Strengthen Member: Steel Wire
Filler: Filling Compound
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core
Brand Name of Fiber: Yofc
Waterblocking Material: Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Installation Style: Aerial
Loose Tube Material: PBT with Jerry
Trademark: TW-SCIE
Transport Package: Wooden Drum
Specification: SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code: 8544700000
 
Figure 8 Central Loose Tube Metallic Type /GYTC8S
GYTC8S Outdoor Sm 9/125 Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 

Product Description

GYTC8S
1. Low dispersion and attenuation.
2. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental characteristics.
3. Anti-electromagnetism ability.
4. Small cable diameter, light cable weight, self-supporting, easily to install.
5.STeel tape armoured.

Main Technical Parameters
 
Fiber
number
Cable dimension(mm)Cable net weight
(Kg/km)
Min. bending radius(mm)Min. tensile strength
(N)
Min. crush pressure
(N/100mm)
Static stateDynamic stateShort termLong termShort term

Long

term
30 and below10.2*19.8204110220600020001000300
32~3610.8*20.4225110220600020001000300
38~6011.5*21.1236120240600020001000300
62~7212.3*21.9270130260600020001000300
74~8413.1*22.7283140280600020001000300
86~9613.8*23.4299140280600020001000300
98~10814.6*24.2319150300600020001000300
110~12015.4*25.0340160320600020001000300
122~13216.2*25.8361170340600020001000300
134~14416.9*26.5380170340600020001000300
Messenger wireΦ1.2mm*7 Steel wire strand
WebHeight * Width: 3.0 * 2.5mm
Operating temperature-40~+60ºC

Standards:
IEC 60794-1
ItemsUniteSpecifications
Tension(Long Term)N600
Tension(Short Term)N1500
Crush(Long Term)N/10cm300
Crush(Short Term)N/10cm1000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)mm20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static)mm10D
Installation TemperatureDegree-20~+60
Operating TemperatureDegree-40~+70
Storage TemperatureDegree-40~+70

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Cindy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now