Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Sc / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord for CATV manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Multimode Sc / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for CATV, Sc, FC, LC, St Sm or mm Fiber Optic Connector, Sc LC FC APC 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Multimode Sc / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for CATV

Singlemode Multimode Sc / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for CATV

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.25/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
Type: Single Mode or Multimode
Connection Structure: FC-LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: patch cord
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001, Reach
Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
Sheath Material: LSZH,PVC,
Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
Transport Package: Carton
Origin: China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code: 8544700

Singlemode Multimode SC / PC - SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applied To Optical Fiber CATV

 

Quick Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:TW-SCIE or OEM

Connector : SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MTRJ,MU,MPO

Fiber Type:Singlemode or Multimode

Ferrule end Face:UPC,APC

Cable Diameter:3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm

Cable Length:1M, 3M, 5M, customized

Cable Jacket:PVC, LSZH

CORE: simplex, Duplex

 

Description:

Low insertion,high return loss, SC-SC-SM-DX fiber optic patch cord is a square,snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

 

Application:

Usage: Testing equipment,FTTX+LAN,Optical fiber CATV,Optical communication system and

Telecommunication

Specification:

 
Insertion lossesG652D
dB
≤ 0.2
Return lossesG652D ≥ 60
AttenuationdB/Km0,3
ConnectorstypeSC/APC
FiberMonomode (SM) G652
Outer sheathmaterialLSZH PVC
Ø mm3
colorOrange 
Available jumper lengthsm10
 
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber  D=G652D3=Φ3mm H=LSZH 
 LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  B=Bow
-type
 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 


Order Information:

Connector

Fiber Core

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Cable Jacket

Cable Color

Fiber Length

LC
SC
FC
ST
D4
MU
DIN
SMA
MPO
MTRJ
E2000

Simplex
Duplex

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

SM:9/125um
MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
OM3

PC
UPC
APC

PVC
LSZH

Yellow
Orange
Aqua
others

1M
2M
3M
10M
20M
30M

 
 

Availabilities:

--Full specifications: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, Etc.
--Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
--Singlemode and multimode available
--PC, UPC and APC polishing available
--Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
--Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
--Pigtail available
--Loopback available
--Customized lengths upon request
--100% TESTED before shipping

Factory Guarantee:

1. As we are factory, we can guarantee our price is first-hand, very cheap and competitive.

2.To develop advanced technology ,we have built a stable relationship with scientific research center for

fiber optical component home and abroad. with a capacity of 200,000 pieces per month .Our products

enjoy great reputation for their advanced and precise quality worldwide.
 

Service Advantage:

1.To cater for different requirement from our customers, we offer various OEM service.

2.We constantly seek enabling technologies and solutions to help our customers cope with ever changing

environment and requirements.
 

Quality Advantage:

1.We set up a strict quality guarantee system according to the requirments of international management

standardISO9001:2008.

2.We have not received complaints from customers on product quality right now.
Singlemode Multimode Sc / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for CATV
Singlemode Multimode Sc / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for CATV
Singlemode Multimode Sc / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for CATV

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now