Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Figure 8 Fiber Cables, Self-Support Optical Fiber Cable, Self-Support 12 Core Single Mode Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Self-Support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable, GYTS Outdoor Aerial and Duct 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Non-Metallic Mutil-Core Sm Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier

Self-Support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10,000 Meters US $0.36/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Fiber Optic Cable
Type: Single More or Multimode
Connection Structure: Fiber Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GYTC8S figure 8 fiber optic cable
Certification
RoHS, ISO9001, Reach
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PE
Item
Fiber Optic Cable / Fiber Cable / Optic Cable / Op
Installation Style
Duct, Aerial Optical Cable
Brand Name of Fiber
Corning, Yofc, Draka, Fujikura...
Loose Tube Material
PBT with Jelly
Waterblocking Material
Water Blocking Tape or Filling Compound
Outer Sheath Material
MDPE / HDPE / LSZH PE
Outer Sheath Color
Black PE Fiber Optic Cable
Single Armour Material
Corrugated Steel Tape
Central Stranden Member
Steel Wire or FRP
Operating Temperature
-40 Degree ~ +60 Degree
Trademark
TW-SCIE/OEM
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
Origin
China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code
8544700000
                   Self-support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable


Features:
1. Up to 288 Fiber Optic.
2. The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess lenth and allow the fibers free movement in the tube. Which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cables is subjected to longitudinal stress.
3. Corrugated steel lape armored and PE outer sheath providing properity crush resistance and gun shot resistance features.
4. Stranded wires as sell supportiong member providing excellent strain performance and convenlent installation.

General Specifications:
Cable TypeGYTC8S
Fiber TypeSM , OM1, OM3
ApplicationLong-distance communication, LAN
Recommended installation methodsAerial
EnvironmentOutdoor
Temperature Range-40ºC to 70ºC


Cable Structure:

Self-Support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable


Characteristics:

        · High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the
          installation cost
        · Good mechanical and temperature performance
        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
        · PSP enhancing moisture-proof
        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
        · Long delivery length and low price.

Cable Design:

ItemDescription
Model NoGYTC8S
1. Fiber count (CORE)48
2. Cable Diameter 
- Cable outer diameter10.0±0.2mm
- Cable height18.0±0.2mm
3. Cable Weight150KG
4. Central Strength member 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Diameter1.4mm
5. Loose Tube 
-MaterialPBT
-Outer diameter1.6-2.0 mm
-Thickness0.3mm
-Type of filling compoundJelly
6. Filler 
-MaterialPP
-Outer diameter1.6-2.0 mm
7.Armor 
-MaterialCorrugated steel tape
8. Messenger wire 
-MaterialSteel wire
-Structure1.0/7-3.0mm
9. Tube Assembly 
-Tube Layout1+5
-Stranding typeSZ
10. Water-blocking system 
-MaterialFilling Compound
11. Core wrap 
-MaterialPolyester tape
12.Outer Sheath 
-MaterialMDPE
-Thickness1.8mm±0.2mm
13. Sheath marking 
-Type of markingLaser printing


Fiber Specifications:
Technical parameter of ITU-T G.652D (B1.3) single-mode optical fiber
CharacteristicsConditionsSpecified ValuesUnits
Optical Characteristics   
Mode field diameter (MFD)1310nm
1550nm
9.2±0.4
10.4±0.8
µm
µm
Cut-off wavelength (λcc) ≤1260nm
Attenuation coefficient1310nm
1383nm
1550nm
<0.35
<0.35
<0.22
dB/km
dB/km
dB/km
Macro bending lossφ75mm, 100circles, at 1550nm≤0.1dB
Attenuation non-uniformity ≤0.05dB
Dispersion coefficient1288~1339nm
1271~1360nm
1550nm
≤3.5
≤5.3
≤18
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Ps/(nm.km)
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324nm
Max zero dispersion slope ≤0.093Ps/(nm2.km)
Group index of refraction (typical value)1310nm
1550nm
1.466
1.467
 
Geometric characteristic   
Cladding diameter 125.0±1.0µm
Core/cladding concentricity error ≤0.8µm
Cladding non-circularity ≤1.0%
Coating diameter 245.0±10µm
Cladding/coating concentricity error ≤12.0µm
Coating non-circularity ≤8%
Diameter of colored coating 250.0±15µm
Mechanical characteristic   
Curling (radius) ≥4m
Proof stress >0.69Gpa
Coating strip forceAverage value
Peak value
1.0-5.0
1.3-8.9
N
N
Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter (nd value) ≥20 

 50/125 MM In cable:
 
CatalogueData
Core diameter 50.0±2.5
Cladding diameter125±1.0
Core non circularity error≤6.0%
Cladding non circularity error≤1.0%
Core,cladding concentricity error≤12.0%
Coating diameter245±10
Attention coefficient850nm≤2.3; 1300≤0.5
Bandwidth  MHZ.Km850≥400; 1300≥500
Fiber tensile strength≥100kpsi(0.7GN/M2)

OM1 (62.5/125) Multi Mode Fiber:
CatalogueData
Core diameter 62.5±2.5
Cladding diameter125±1.0
Core non circularity error≤6.0%
Cladding non circularity error≤1.0%
Core,cladding concentricity error≤12.0%
Coating diameter245±10
Attention coefficient850nm≤2.7; 1300≤0.6
Bandwidth  MHZ.Km850≥200; 1300≥400
Fiber tensile strength≥100kpsi(0.7GN/M2)

OM3 Multimode fiber:
Characteristics Conditions Specified Values Units
Geometrical characteristics    
Core diameter  50±2.5 μm
Core non-circularity  ≤5 %
Cladding diameter  125.0±1.0 μm
Cladding non-circularity  ≤1.0 %
Coating diameter  245±7 μm
Coating/cladding concentricity error  ≤12 μm
Coating non-circularity  ≤6.0 %
Core/cladding concentricity error  ≤1.0 μm
Optical characteristics    
Attenuation 850nm 3.5 dB/km
 1300nm 1.5 dB/km
Overfilled modal bandwidth 850nm 1500 MHz*km
 1300nm 500 MHz*km
Effective modal bandwidth@850nm  2000 MHz*km
Application support distance on    
10 gigabit ethernet S 850nm  300 m
Gigabit ethernet SX 850nm  1000 m
Gigabit ethernet LX 1300nm  600 m
40 &100 gigabit ethernet S 850nm  100 m
Numerical Aperture  0.2±0.015  
Group index of refraction 850nm 1.482  
 1300nm 1.477  
Zero dispersion wavelength  1295~1320 nm
Zero dispersion slope 1295nm≤λ0≤1300nm ≤0.001 ps/(nm2*km)
  1300nm≤λ0≤1320nm ≤0.11 ps/(nm2*km)
Macrobending induced loss 850nm ≤0.5 dB
100 Turns @37.5nm Radius 1300nm ≤0.5 dB
Backscatter characteristics 1300nm
Self-Support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

More Pictures:

Self-Support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable
Self-Support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Company Overview:

Self-Support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

Related Products:

Self-Support Multi Loose Tube Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable


Tag: Armored fiber optic cable, GYTC8S optical fiber cable, Self-support fiber cable, Aerial fiber optic cable

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Rex Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now