Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
68
Year of Establishment:
2007-08-27
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Korean Speaker

Steel Armour Fiber Optics, Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber, Steel Armour Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable, GYTS Outdoor Aerial and Duct 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Non-Metallic Mutil-Core Sm Strength Member Fiber Optical Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
  • 12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable
  • 12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable
  • 12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable
  • 12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable
  • 12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable
  • 12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable

12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
3,000 Meters US $0.22/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Fiber optics
Application: Communication, Steel Armour Fiber Optics
Type: Single More or Multimode
Connection Structure: Steel Armour Fiber Optic Cable
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GYXTC8S fiber optic cable
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, Fiber Optics
Brand
OEM or Tw-Scie
Sheath Material
LSZH, HDPE, MDPE
Product Name
Fiber Optic Cable
Outer Sheath Material
PE
Loose Tube Material
PBT
Strengthen Member
Steel Wire
Outer Sheath Color
Black
Water Bloking
Filling Compound
Fiber Type
Single Mode G652D
Fiber Brand
Corning, Draka, Samsung
Trademark
TW-SCIE Fiber optics
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Specification
SGS ROHS REACH ISO
Origin
China (Mainland) Guangdong Dongguan
HS Code
8544700000

12  Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable


Features(steel armour fiber optic cable):

1.Low dispersion and attenuation.
2.Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental characteristics.
3.The armoring of steel wire makes cable have excellent tensile strength and nice crush resistance performance.
4.Steel-PE sheath makes cable have nice moisture resistance performance.
5.Small cable diameter, light cable weight, self supporting, easily to install.


General Specifications(steel armour fiber optic cable):

 
Cable typeApplication
-GYXTC8SAerial Self-supported installation cable


Cable Structure(steel armour fiber optic cable):

12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable


Cable Design(steel armour fiber optic cable):

Dimension and Properties
General propertiesUnitNominal value
Fiber count (G.652D)
 
PCUp to 12
Max. No of loose tube PC1
Fiber No. per tubePC12
Loose tubeMaterialPBT
Cable Diametermm5.0*7.4
Menssenger WireMaterialSteel wire
Outer PE SheathDiametermm2.0
 Material MDPE
Max. allowable pulling forceN1000/3000
ArmouredMaterialCorrugated steel tape
Crush resistanceN/100mm1000/1500


Fiber Specifications:

G652D
 
In cable

 


Category


Description

Specifications

Before cabling

After cabling
Optical
Specifications

Attenuation @1310 nm
≤0.34 dB/km (max.)≤0.36 dB/km (max.)

Attenuation @1550 nm
≤0.20 dB/km (max.)≤0.22 dB/km (max.)

Attenuation @1625 nm
≤0.23dB/km≤ 0.25 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324 nm

Zero Dispersion Slope
≤ 0.090 ps/nm2·km
PMD Link value (M=20cables Q=0.01% )
maximum PMDQ

0.2 ps/√km

Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc)
≤1260 nm
Macro bending Loss
(1 turn; Ф32 mm) @1550 nm
(100 turns; Ф60 mm) @1625 nm
(100 turns; Ф50 mm) @1310 &@1625 nm


≤ 0.05 dB
≤ 0.05 dB
≤0.05 dB

Mode Field Diameter
@1310 nm
9.2±0.4μm
@1550 nm10.4±0.5μm


Dimensional
Specifications

Cladding Diameter

125 ±0.7μm

Core/clad concentricity error
≤0.5μm

Cladding Non-Circularity
≤1.0%
Mechanical
Specifications

Proof stress

≥0.69Gpa
 

12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable

More Pictures
(steel armour fiber optic cable):

12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable

12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable


Company Overview:

12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable

Related Products:

12 Core Corrugated Steel Armour Outdoor Fiber Optics Cable

Tag: Armored fiber optic cable, GYXTC8S optical fiber cable, Self-support fiber cable, Aerial fiber optic cable, Figure 8 Unitube fiber optic cable GYXTC8S

For more details please feel free to contact me. Any of your inquiry will reply within 24hrs.
Alina SS
 Mob:+86-13480750182  
Tel:+86-755-23208570 Ext 8002      Fax:+86-755-23578277 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now