Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Connector, Optical Connector, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sm Patch Cord, Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Armour GYTA with Competitive Price, Armored OFC GYTC8S for Outdoor Use Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sm Patch Cord

Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sm Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.2/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Communication, Medicine, Fiber Optic Equipments
  • Connection Structure: Optical Fiber
  • Core: 2-144 Core
  • Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Cetifications: RoHS, SGS, ISO
  • Packaging: 100PCS/CTN
  • Sheath: Metal/Non-Metal
  • Fiber Counts: 2-144 Fiber
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
  • Type: Fiber Optics
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001, Reach
  • Sheath Material: ABS
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • MOQ: 20PCS
  • Sheath Color: Black
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode/Multi Mode
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm SM Indoor Fiber Optic SC-SC Connector Patch Cord


Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sm Patch Cord

Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sm Patch Cord


Quick Details:

  1. Type: ST/SC/FC/LC/MUJI...
  2. Mode: SM/MM
  3. Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
  4. Material: Plastic, ABS
  5. Cable inside diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

 

Features:

  1. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
  2. Low insertion loss and high return loss

 

Applications:

  1. Optical access network
  2. Data processing networks
  3. Fiber optic communication networks
  4. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  5. Telecommunication networks

 

Specification:

ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

 

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sm Patch Cord
Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm Sm Patch Cord
 

Tag: multimode fiber patch cord, fiber optic network cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now