Gold Member Since 2009
Audited Supplier
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Fiber Connector, Optical Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc, Figure 8 Self-Support Singlemode 288 Core of Optical Fiber Cable, Single Mode 6f Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable GYTA and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord 1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc

1m Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC and Sc/Upc

FOB Price: US $0.4-0.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.4-0.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200km/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Patch Cord
  • Type: Fiber Optics
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001, Reach
  • Sheath Material: ABS
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • MOQ: 20PCS
  • Sheath Color: Yellow
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1
  • Trademark: TW-SCIE or OEM
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, REACH, SGS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication, Medicine, Fiber Optic Equipments
  • Connection Structure: Optical Fiber
  • Core: 2-144 Core
  • Brand: OEM or Tw-Scie
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Cetifications: RoHS, SGS, ISO
  • Package: 100PCS/CTN
  • Sheath: PVC
  • Fiber Counts: 2 Cores
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
Product Description
1M Simplex Fiber Patch Cord 2.0mm with PVC Sheath and SC/UPC Connector

Quick Details:
Type: ST/SC/FC/LC/MUJI...
Mode: SM/MM
Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Material: Plastic, ABS
Cable inside diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
 
Features:
Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
Low insertion loss and high return loss
 
Applications:
Optical access network
Data processing networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Telecommunication networks
 
Specification:
ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
 
Packing:
One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
 
Shipping:
Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
Airport to Airport: by air
Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
 
Tag: multimode fiber patch cord, fiber optic network cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jennifer
*From:
To: Ms. Jennifer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now